Rd macleod (46 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (46)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Stafford Press 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaButeo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1980, Second Publication. Paperback in very good condition, spotting to the covers. Annotated listings of common and scientific names.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pitman Publishing 1952

    0273418661 / 9780273418665

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,74

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Undated, circa 2000. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,44

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Isaac Pitman and Sons Ltd 1952

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,58

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Editorial: Pitman Publishing 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,63

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1956. First Edition. 71 pages. Signed by the author. Blue dust jacket over grey cloth and gilt lettering. Signed by the author with dedication on front pastedown. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable wi

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman, London 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Reino UnidoKilmaree Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 21,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. pp vii, 67. Dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards, lettered in maroon on spine, and with maroon device on front. Dust jacket spotted and soiled; worn along edges, with a few small chips and tears. Boards slightly bowed; lightly edgeworn and with a co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Isaac Pitman & Sons 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoLinmart Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound Throughout. No Inscriptions. Free Postage within the UK.

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,85

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Glasgow : W. & R. Holmes 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 23 p. 22 cm. Subjects; Morris, William 1834-1896; biographies. Mackail, J. W. (John William) 1859-1945. Life of William Morris. Hi

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SIR ISAAC PITMAN AND SONS, LONDON 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,15

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. "The Purpose of the book is to enable those without any previous knowledge of Greek or Latin, to acquire a real understanding of these names is the main aim and purpose of this book" 94pp. 225x145mm. Please see our images of the actual book offe

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd. 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Le Plessis Books, LISKEARD, CORNW, Reino UnidoLe Plessis Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 12,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1932. Fascinating and informative compilation/key to the names of British plants, including information on gender, origin and analysis of names, etc. Contents also include 3 lists, I, II and III titled 'Scientific Names', 'Specific Names' and

  • Editorial: Unstated 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,09

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1958. No Edition Remarks. 572 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Quarter bound in red leather leather with red cloth covered boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains fir

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd., London 1952

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 24,50 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good book structurally in lightly spotted card covers. Internally very good and free of inscriptions.

  • Editorial: Unicorn Press, London 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 11,66 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Blue cloth is unmarked and contents fresh. Previous woner's name signed neatly under flap. Dj bright with one 1" tear. Frontispiece of author.

  • Editorial: Glasgow : W. & R. Holmes 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 23 p. 22 cm. Subjects; Morris, William 1834-1896; biographies. Mackail, J. W. (John William) 1859-1945. Life of William Morris. Hi

  • Editorial: Glasgow: W & R. Holmes

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, NB, CanadaJeffrey H. Dixon Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,27

    Envío por EUR 10,58 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good - VG ex-library.

  • Editorial: Witherby 1938

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,30

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. A few spots of foxing; binding tight; blue cloth faded on spine Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket) Used - Good. Good hardback (no dust jacket).

  • Editorial: W & R Holmes 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Reino UnidoHigh Barn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,34

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet in Very Good condition (light edgewear). 23 pp Stapled booklet with orange card covers. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.

  • Editorial: Pitman 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First edition. Jacket torn at spine. Ex Vaurie (ink stamp). Weight: 1 Language: English.

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman, London 1952

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,62

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Gren cloth hardback with gilt titles on spine. Minor foxing to end papers. No inscriptions or annotations. Dust jacket well-preserved, with a couple of foxing spots and slight darkening on spine; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

  • Editorial: W & R Holmes (Books) Ltd, Glasgow 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, , Reino UnidoProvan Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 35 page), frontispiece portrait plate, fine condition in card covers.

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoLittle Owl Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pbk, white wraps with blue titles to upper wrap and spine, a little tanning to rear wrap and spine otherwise VG, inside pges tanned lightly but seem unread, pp71, prev. owner's address label stuck to btm of title with publisher name neatly biroed through.

  • Editorial: Pitman, London 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Reino UnidoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,15

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. vii, 86, . . PB. Vg. .

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Pitman Publishing 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bird's Books, Edinburgh, SCOTL, Reino UnidoBird's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 26,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pitman Publishing, 1956. 1st Edition . Good. 8 vo, original blue cloth with gilt titles on spine. Vii + 71pp. Ex reference library with some of the usual treatments. Inner book is clean & in very good condition.

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Reino UnidoWashburn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 23,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Light Green Cloth Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Explanation of the origins and meanings of the scientific and common names of British animals. 71pp. Gilt lettering to spine and emblem to front board. Slight bumping to spine and top corner of front board, top edges dusty and former

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1959

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoLittle Owl Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,35

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pbk, white wraps with blue titles to upper wrap and spine, a little tanning to rear wrap and spine otherwise VG, small brown stain to top edge that permeates through most of book, does not detract from text at all, inside pges tanned lightly but seem unread, pp86, prev. owner's address label stuc

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: W R Holmes 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bramble Books, Ipswich, , Reino UnidoBramble Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust jacket. Green boards with gilt titles. Clean pages. Firm binding. One of a limited edition of only 100 copies. Professional seller. All pictures are of the actual book that is for sale. Books are dispatched in cardboard packaging.

  • Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Reino Unidobeckfarmbooks

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 26,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 67 pages. Yellow cloth, gilt titles to spine, printed dust-jacket. The origin and meaning of bird names, both scientific and common. Dust-jacket is complete and unclipped, though a little foxed. There is the decorative initial 'P' of a former owner sta

  • Editorial: H.F.& G Witherby Ltd, London , 1938

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, , Reino UnidoE.J Morten Booksellers BA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 14,48 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st Edition. Hb original blue cloth , gilt titles to spine, 234pp frontisplate and illustrations . Author spent 23 years in Agra and Oudh as a member of The I.C.S. A Vg copy.

  • Editorial: Pitman 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: V.g. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.