Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faber & Faber, Limited, 1972
ISBN 10: 0571083617 ISBN 13: 9780571083619
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0805236260 ISBN 13: 9780805236262
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London & Basingstoke, 1978
ISBN 10: 0333216156 ISBN 13: 9780333216156
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Dust jacket is slightly rubbed at back, with a thin strip of discoloration by spine. Back cover of book is slightly warped. A sticker outline on front endpage and a name written in pen on front free endpage. Page edges are very lightly browned.
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribners Sone, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0684155354 ISBN 13: 9780684155357
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Hale, (1980)., London, 1980
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Illustrations. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Boards solid with minimal wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, Schocken, NY, c.1976, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 216pp., VG in rubbed dj $.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Yehudi Menuhin This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, good (some handling wear to cover).
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1972
ISBN 10: 0805234462 ISBN 13: 9780805234466
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth boards, the very bottom of the spine edge having slight fading. DJ has fading to spine, front half inch alongside spine and top inch front. Quit4e heavy book. May require further postage.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0333216156.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0214657833.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0214657833.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0214657833 ISBN 13: 9780214657832
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First printing. 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. viii, 373 pages. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. vii, 373 pages. Condition of the book is Very Good+, looks new on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good, price-clipped. STK.
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0333216156.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robert Hale Ltd 23/08/1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0709133510 ISBN 13: 9780709133513
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.