EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. In French. Originally for press review (stamped "PRESSE"). The inside front cover, the front free endpaper, the book's title page, and the title page of Part 1 contain notes in pen and ink. About 8 percent of the pages of the text contain underlining and brief marginalia in pen and ink. The rest of the text is clean and unmarked. The cover displays normal wear and soiling for its age; the spine is creased.
Publicado por PUF (Presses Universitaires de France), 1965
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 193 pages, a very good paperback. NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Inscribed by author. Hardcover. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris, Presses Universitaires de France., 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 305 p., Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Stamped edges. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 655.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires De France, 1944
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Browning to spine.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, 1945
Librería: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. Condición: occasion. En français, Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine 138 pages Bon état. Couverture insolée sur les bords. Page intérieures jaunies de manière uniforme. Non coupé. 14,5 x 22,5.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Librarie Felix Alcan, Paris, 1934
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. (1934); Good to Very Good/no dj, tall octavo, 164pp., gray stiff card-stock softcover, tips of spine slightly chipped, binding tight, text still uncut & never-opened & entirely in French, volume in Nouvelle Bibliotheque Economique series.
Publicado por Pr. Universitaires de France 1944 Paris, 1944
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear. Text in French. trade paper Spine ends chipped and torn, two 1/4" tears to back cover. Pages browned. Pencil underlining & marginal markings throughout. Wednesday, May 26, 2010 10:49:44 AM Colored pencil initials on half-title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires De France, Paris, 1945
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. Doctoral dissertation from Raymond Polin, who later served as President of the University of Paris from 1976 to 1981.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, Questions,, Paris,, 2000
ISBN 10: 2130506739 ISBN 13: 9782130506737
Librería: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8, Broché, 144 pages. Très bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashgate, Aldershot, England, 1998
ISBN 10: 1840143010 ISBN 13: 9781840143010
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Purple boards with white and black text. 346 pp. Chiefly text. Signed by the author. Contents: I. The Idea of Constitutionalism -- II. Athenian Constitutional Background -- III. Biographical Note on Plato -- IV. Plato's Ideal Political Theory: The Republic -- V. Plato's More Realistic Political Theory: The Statesman -- VI. Plato's More Sophisticated Political Theory: The Laws -- VII. Biographical Note on Aristotle -- VIII. Concepts Aristotle Explicated: The Athenian Constitution -- IX. Concepts Aristotle Advocated: The Politics -- X. Comparisons and Conclusions.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1993
ISBN 10: 2130449905 ISBN 13: 9782130449904
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. In-8. 282 pages. Coll. "Questions".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Peter Lang Publishing Inc. New York., 2006
ISBN 10: 0820479306 ISBN 13: 9780820479309
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito15 x 21 cm. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Presses universitaires de France - bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine, 1952
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Presses universitaires de France - bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine 1952 Deuxieme edition paperback 312 pages text in French, light wear to covers, name to fep and foxing to extreme pages edges but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France 1948 - Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine -, Paris, 1948
Librería: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché, 184 pages, in-8 couverture très faiblement insolée, bon état.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, 1948
Librería: D2D Books, Berkshire, Reino Unido
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Presses Universitaires de France, Bibliothèque de Philosophie Contemporaine, 1948 paperback 184 tanned pp text in French, neat name to fep some discolouring to covers but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Philosophique J Vrin, 1977
ISBN 10: 271160621X ISBN 13: 9782711606214
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Philosophique J Vrin, 1977
ISBN 10: 2711606201 ISBN 13: 9782711606207
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2006
ISBN 10: 0820479292 ISBN 13: 9780820479293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1953
Librería: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1953, Presses Universitaires de France, 267pp, VG (edges of covers worn, interior clean and unmarked, binding tight, some pages uncut).
Publicado por Presses Universitaires de France, Paris, 1997
Librería: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. In-8. 324 pages. Coll. "Questions".
EUR 55,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Librairie Philosophique J Vrin, 1977
ISBN 10: 271160621X ISBN 13: 9782711606214
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. BP142-1 9782711606214.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0820479292 ISBN 13: 9780820479293
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,24
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 56,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 360.
Publicado por Librarie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1977
ISBN 10: 2711606201 ISBN 13: 9782711606207
Librería: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. BP144-1 9782711606207.