Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, 1982
ISBN 10: 0806118229 ISBN 13: 9780806118222
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. John Alcorn Ilustrador. 1st. Foreword by Rennard Strickland. Bound in the publisher's original red boards with the title stamped in gilt on the spine.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto, 1980
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. 339 p. 23 cm. B&w photos in centre section. Grey cloth in dustjacket. Jacket has small tears and light wear to edges. Some dust to top edge.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto, 1980
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Limited Edition. STiff unmarked bright book in clean gray cloth; slight lean to binding. In bright dust jacket with a 3 cm edgetear and other light edgewear. Numbered 228 out of a limited edition of 399 copies that were signed by both authors, including the very fine but now neglected poet, Raymond Souster. Illustrated with 27 photographs. ; 339 pages; Signed by All Authors.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto, 1980
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 339 p. 23 cm. B&w photo section in centre. Grey cloth in dustjacket. A personal account of the author's five years in the wartime R.C.A.F., including his two tours of operations with an Intruder Squadron and patrol duty on Canada's West Coast combatting Japanese fire balloons. First Edition of 1000 copies, 399 of which were signed by author and co-author. This is no. 329, signed at rear.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1980
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket, 339 pages, plus black-and-white illustrations;---hand numbered on the second last blank page of this Limited Edition as "No. 317 of 399 copies signed by the author and co-author", and duly signed in ink by both;---book very gently used, just a hint of shelf wear, otherwise very clean and unmarked; DJ bumped, creased, rubbed and chipped at spine ends, two short tears, now in new mylar protector. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1980. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 339pp. Illustrated title page, photographs. The dust jacket has minor edgewear. Biography of Douglas Alcorn. (Military--Canada, Military--Canada, Personal Narratives, RCAF, Royal Canadian Air Force, World War 2).
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 42,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1980], a numbered copy from a limited edition of 1000. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 339pp. One of 399 signed by the authors. Illustrated title page, photographs. Biography of Douglas Alcorn. (Military--Canada, Military--Canada, Personal Narratives, RCAF, Royal Canadian Air Force, World War 2).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849195617 ISBN 13: 9781849195614
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 162,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849195617 ISBN 13: 9781849195614
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 170,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849195617 ISBN 13: 9781849195614
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 193,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERING & T, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849195617 ISBN 13: 9781849195614
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 158,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Inhaltsverzeichnisrnrnn Chapter 1: Introductionn Chapter 2: Electrical generators in ocean energy convertersn Chapter 3: Cabling umbilical and array layoutn Chapter 4: Grid integration: part I - power system in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institution of Engineering and Technology, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849195617 ISBN 13: 9781849195614
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 215,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 213,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 383 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institution Of Engineering & Technology Nov 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1849195617 ISBN 13: 9781849195614
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 219,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Wave and tidal energy engineering has developed strongly in the past decade, with 100MW arrays of full-scale grid-connected wave and tidal devices planned for the next few years. This book provides an electrical engineering perspective on these offshore power stations and their integration to the grid.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto, 1980
Librería: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Tells of the World War 2 exploits of the DFC-recipient author and RCAF's 418 Squadron. Published in a first edition of 1,000 copies, 399 of which were numbered and signed by author and collaborator. This is copy #242. Dark grey cloth w/gilt spine lettering, 339 pages, illustrated. Somewhat cocked, mild wear to corners/spine ends, tanned top edge, in edgeworn dust jacket w/light chipping, scratches, 1" diagonal tear to top right corner of rear panel, 1/2" tear to top left corner of front panel, 1" tear to top left edge of front flap, general wear. Uncommon signed by both author and collaborator. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author & Collaborator. Book.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto, 1980
Librería: Dave Shoots, Bookseller, Saint John, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. Photos Ilustrador. First ( No Additional printings). Original dark grey cloth on boards. Unclipped DJ has two small tears on front. The 418 Squadron operated at night from bases in southern England against German aerodromes in France and the Low Countries. Arranged in five parts : Air-Force Recruit; Debden; Bradwell Bay; Cranwell and Ford; and Home Again. Of a First Edition of 1000 copies, this is No. 57 of 399 copies signed by the author and co-author. No other writing. 339 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Intruder Press, Toronto, 1980
Librería: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Of a 1st edition of 1000 copies this is No. 86 of 399 copies signed by author and co-author S2 6. Signed by Author and Co-Author.
Publicado por Toronto: Intruder Press, (1980), Toronto, 1980
Librería: TBCL The Book Collector's Library, Montreal, QC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 137,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author(s). Souster, Raymond. Alcorn, Douglas. FROM HELL TO BREAKFAST. Toronto: Intruder Press, (1980). Signed. First Edition, trade issue, of this compelling World War 11 memoir neatly Signed by Governor General's Award winning poet Raymond Souster on the second free endpaper. A fine copy in brown cloth, gilt titles ro the spine in a near fine dustwrapper. 8vo. 339 pp. Whiteman A34a, pp. 80. Signed by Author(s).