EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 12th Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Paperback Library 53-640, 1968
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG -. paperback / Book has a slight wave to it.
Publicado por paperback library
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. paperback, good.
Publicado por Paperback Library 53-640
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 223pp. wear/creases on cover. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. an attractive copy. Size: 12mo - over 6 3/4 in - 7 3/4 in tall.
Publicado por Paperback Library
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Dampstained. Upper spine damaged. Cover torn.
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., NY, 1966
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Spine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (in mylar). First Edition. foxed & aged end papers and outside edges, else textblock and binding clean and tight; moderately rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with edge and spine wear. 254p. Hard Cover.
Publicado por Victor Gollancz,, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. 254 pages. Yellow jacket over red cloth. Publisher's file copy with expected stamps. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por paperback library,, 1968
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 53-640, almost near fine, (SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback,
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por paperback library, new york, 1968
Librería: broken wing books, Blaine, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. NEW never opened, first edition, first printing.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Zenith nn, Starbooks nn, Red Seal/Gold Medal 14, Paperback Library 53-640, Crest 179 0
Librería: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperbacks. Condición: Good Reading Copies. 1sts thus. A 5-item lot of mystery/suspense/thriller titles featuring, in order: a "woman-prone" fellow who is also "a misfit, a man without a future" plunged "into a life which combines sybaritic luxury and hair-trigger danger"; a guy who "took another man's wife" and who subsequently finds himself stalked with "frenzied vengeance" after the spurned husband takes exception to his former wife banging someone else (spouses are funny like that, especially the male ones); a sleazebag politician (oh wait, that's redundant) who uses woman as "his ladder to power"; a U.S. director of security playing "doomsday poker with a sinister foe" after a traitor offers the secret of "a new, catastrophic 'terminal' weapon" to a foreign power; and finally (can you stand any more suspense?) a tender story of a brutal underworld boss, a guy "whose job was to ruin the woman he loved," a woman "whose heart belonged to the man who would certainly betray her", and a U.S. Senator (see above description of politicians) "caught between yesterday's headlines and tomorrow's disgrace" (what the hell is wrong with these people anyway?). Condition-wise the worst of the bunch is the Skelly title, which may or may not survive another reading, depending on the level of gentleness exercised by the reader, but the rest aren't too bad at all. No substitutions. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Dutton, 1966
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. DOOMSDAY SQUARE, Dutton, 1966, first edition, some wear to the r.e.p., else vg in like dust-wrapper.
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Laporte Plc, London, 2000
Librería: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback Edition. 225 x 215mm. pp. 72 + appendix. English text. Paperback edition of 'Laporte: A History in Art'. Features works by Maxwell Armfield, Richard Eurich, Eric Fraser, Tristram Hillier, Sir William Nicholson and many others. Colour illustrations. Bound in original pictorial card covers. Covers and pages clean. Binding strong. No ownership inscription or underlining. See images.
Publicado por Hometown Memories Pub. Co., Hickory, N.C., 2006, 2006
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. [1st ed., 1st printing] ; 256 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 29 cm OCLC 80914154 ; black cloth with gold lettering ; no dustjacket ; The purpose of this book is to preserve the memory of a time what will never be seen again. We extend our sincere thanks to the folks who helped accomplish this purpose by sharing their personal memories ; filled with photos ; FINE. Book.
Publicado por Laporte plc, London, 2000
Librería: Barnaby, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 71,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Occasional slight scuffs and bumped corners. Pages free from notes or highlighting. Spine intact, bindings firm and tight. A presentable used copy with no major defects. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. 72 pp. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Art & Design; Laporte Chemicals ltd -- Art collections; Corporations -- Art collections -- England -- London; Art museums -- England -- London; Corporations -- Art collections -- England -- London; Art museums -- England -- London; Add. Inventory No: 250323SEY0725607.