Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Children's Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1426300840 ISBN 13: 9781426300844
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por MGM (Video & DVD), 2004
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1952
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 466 very good PBO. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross. paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 1426300840 ISBN 13: 9781426300844
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc. ,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 466 very good -fine, reading crease 1952, PBO. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross. , paperback,
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. 24.1 x 1.8 x 28.4 cm ; 160 pages.
Publicado por MGM, Los Angeles, 1951
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Manuscrito
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Vintage original 8" x 10" black-and-white single weight glossy silver gelatin print still photo of the 1951 American Technicolor Western film directed by Richard Thorpe and starring Burt Lancaster, with a supporting cast featuring Robert Walker, Joanne Dru, Sally Forrest, John Ireland and Ray Collins. Very Good with some handling and creasing at the edges.
Publicado por Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc. ,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 466 almost near fine 1952 PBO. Cover art by A. Leslie Ross. paperback,
Publicado por Temple Isaiah Religious School c 1960, Lafayette, California, 1960
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Quarto, stapled paper covers, 6 pp.
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 2008
ISBN 10: 1426300840 ISBN 13: 9781426300844
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. New and unread, however light shelf wear to cover/closed edge; creasing to corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Esquire Inc, 1949
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of stories and articles. The gatefold pinup "Love at Second Sight" by Al Moore is intact. The western "The Outriders" by Irving Ravetch is part 2. Light edgewear. Light creasing to the front cover. In very good condition.
Publicado por Popular Library Paperback #466, New York, 1952
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Ed. VG+ to Fine in pictorial wraps with black lettering & cover art by A. Leslie Ross picturing two mounted cowboys leading a wagon train on the move. Western novel about two men at odds over a girl. Western, Vintage Paperback.
Publicado por Los Angeles Pierce College, 10 pages, 1960s, 1960
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. some cover wear with ink notes Ravetch, was President Emeritus of Pierce College and founder of Los Angeles Mission College.
Publicado por Temple Sinai, Long Beach, California, 1946
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers with surface wear, 56 pp. Text is in Hebrew and English.
Publicado por Universal Film, München, 2008
Librería: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCa. 81 Min. Laufzeit + ca. 52 Min. Bonusmaterial DVD. "Fuminant fotografierte Familien-Doku über die von der Klimakatastrophe bedrohte Tierwelt im Eis des Nordpolargebietes" (Cover). FSK ab 6 Jahren. Gramm 600.
Publicado por Popular Library, 1952
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito466. Condición: vg++. 1st Popular Library 466 1952 Edition paperback vg++ book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 256 S., Really new. Shrink wrapped. / Neuwertiger Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVII, 150 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Current Topics in Microbiology and Immunology. Volume 423. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 25x28x2cm. 2008. Broché. 159 pages. Very Good.
Publicado por Warner Brothers, Burbank, CA, 1972
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage press photograph of producer-director Mark Rydell on the set of the 1972 film. Based on the novel by William Dale Jennings, a television spinoff would later follow the film as well. Noted director Rydell purchased the rights to Jennings' novel prior to its publication, and it would remain Jennings' only film adaptation. Regarded as one of Wayne's most engaging late Westerns, in which his character must hire and train 11 boys under the age of 13 to accompany him on a cattle drive, the film also stirred up mild controversy among critics for its suggestion that adulthood should be achieved by way of violence and revenge. Set in South Dakota, but filmed on location in various locations in New Mexico and Colorado. 7.5 x 9.5 inches. Near Fine.
Publicado por Esquire, (New York), 1949
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Periodical. Tall quarto. 166pp. Just a bit of rubbing, a tiny chip out of the crown, faint foxing along the edges, very good. Contains the first appearance of "The Outriders" (part one of two), a western thriller by Irving Ravetch, which was adapted into a movie the following year. Cover stories include "Old Blood & Guts - Off the Record", "A Man's Crusade for Easy Childbirth", "The Outrider", and a special eight-page supplement titled "Man and His Dog.".
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Neuf. 25x28x2cm. 2008. Broché. 159 pages. As New.
Publicado por Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles, 1979
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage studio still photograph from the 1979 film, showing actors Sally Field, Barbara Baxley, and Pat Hingle. Inspired by the true story of Crystal Lee Sutton, a single mother who fought to unionize a textile company. Sally Field won Best Actress at both Cannes and the Academy Awards for her lead performance, and the film was also nominated for both the Palme d'Or and Best Picture. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine. National Film Registry.
Publicado por Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles, 1959
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal lobby card for the Quebecois release of the 1959 film "The Sound and the Fury," loosely based on the 1929 novel by William Faulkner. Seen here with the title painted over in black and rewritten in French: "Le Bruit et la Fureur," as was common practice at the time. Lobby card number eight in the set, with the Quebec Censorship board's approval seal to the top right corner. An early Yul Brynner film, released three years after "The King and I." 14 x 11 inches. Very Good plus condition, with pinholes to each corner and two short closed tears at the extremities.
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Publicado por Viking (World Distributors), GB, 1956
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. 1st Thus. 209. Not dated but perhaps about 1956. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 97,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 94,11
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.