Rauscher william v (49 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,98
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGuthrieBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,97
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A SIGNET BOOK, NY 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 8,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES.
CHURCH IN FRENZY - THE CRISIS OF CHRISTIANITY TODAY
Rauscher, William V. (warmly inscribed and signed by the author)
Editorial: St. Martin's Press (1980), New York 1980
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. 146pp ISBN 0312134789 Warmly inscribed and signed by the author. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) signed by author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,31
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Editorial: New American Library, New York, NY 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Blu cloth binding with gold print on spine.Spine ends slightly crushed. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 301 pages including index. Dust jacket is light blue with yellow and white print on front cover and spine. Has small 3/4" tear on lower front cover…and small fold over on top edge of rear panel. In mylar and is price-clipped. Photo - Illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: Xlibris Corporation (2000) 2000
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. 134pp ISBN 0738825298 fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) signed by the author.
Editorial: Author 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Pazzo Books, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPazzo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good Condition. 13 page typescript with printed covers by the famed magician. Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Magic, Paranormal & Occult. Signed by Author. Inventory No: 040185.

Editorial: Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship N.D., Evanston, Ill
- Tapa blanda
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 57 pages; Vol. 1, No. 3: Spring 1969. Trade size paperback in title lettered covers with saddle stapled binding. Paged [131] - 188. Mild toning to cover edges. Contents bright and neat with no marks. VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Claitor's 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSunshine State Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 52,68
Envío por EUR 5,49Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardback--inscription by John Calvert--otherwise excellent condition.
Editorial: np (Patterson Productions: Red Bank, NJ) nd
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,94
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Photos, 11 x 8.5", glossy pict stapled wraps, 79pp, covers a little rubbed, couple of small spots on front cover near foot of spine, contents nice. LIMITED TO 250 NUMBERED COPIES (this is copy #148), INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, WILLIAM V. RAUSCHER.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: 1878 Press 2017
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hinch Books, Brighton, , Reino UnidoHinch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,79
Envío por EUR 27,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: n/a. As new unmarked copy. Story of Holocaust survivors Werner Reich and Herbert Niivelli. 2nd Edition.
Editorial: St Martins, New York 1980
- Firmado
Librería: Ken Saunders, Stirling, ON, CanadaKen Saunders
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,01
Envío por EUR 16,38Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
inscription signed by author on flyleaf. marginal notes & underlining, good in good d.j. signed copy.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Claitor's Publishing Division. 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeutral Balloon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by John Calvert and William V Rauscher. First edition numbered 00401. Good condition. Text looks free of highlighting and underlining. Wear to the exterior.
Editorial: Claitor's Publishing Division 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleuth Books, FABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. 1st Edition, 02658 Limited Edition. Book has tan cloth boards with orange titles. 305 pages. The dust jacket is Near Fine with a little wrinkle at the top of the front panel. 19.95 price on front flap. Signed by John Calvert on the t…itle page. Scarce especially in this condition. Gift quality! Selling quality books for 35 years.
Editorial: 1878 Press Company,, Oxford: 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps.

Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Gardeny City, NY 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 32,01
Envío por EUR 14,30Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Quarter navy cloth, blue paper boards. x, 204 pp. Light chafing to spine ends. Fading to top edges. Dust jacket is price clipped, age toned, lightly soiled. This book is a first--a sympathetic guide to psychic phenomen…a from a Christian viewpoint. Its author, an Episcopal priest, seeks to show how paranormal events can be interpreted as instruments of divine purpose and revelation.
Editorial: Claitor's Publishing Division, U.S.A. 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,27
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is clean and tight, dust jacket has wear and light soiling. Copy no 200 of the first edition run. Gift incription by John, as well as a personal post card with Christmas wishes to the recipients from John and his wife Tammy. ISBN 007511783X.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: 1878 Press Company 2002
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,72
Envío por EUR 25,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original illustrated hardback, firm and square, strong joints, just slightly rubbed. Contents crisp and fresh, no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Size: 290mm x 220mm. Pages: 154.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 74,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 74,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Claitors 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hinch Books, Brighton, , Reino UnidoHinch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,72
Envío por EUR 27,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Solid and square and clean copy with no inscriptions Jacket is bumped and lightly worn on edges. Original 1st edition numbered copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Salamander Books, Annville, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSalamander Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 75,90
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean copy in like dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 80,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Más imágenesEditorial: Mystic Light Press
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Inscribed by author on main title page. Minor wear to cover boards and spine. Binding is sound. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. The book is inscribed by Author. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscri…bed by author.
Más imágenesEditorial: Claitor's
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 53,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Light creasing and chipping to the dust jacket. Minor bowing to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Limited Edition of the published work.… Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARD BACK BLACK. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: WORN DJ. FIRST ED. General wear: previous owner address label and stains inner front board and FEP and fore edges, dog-ear p.104, liquid stain approximately 1 inch of EP onto fore edge and page margins but does not affect text, liquid stains inside DJ with $10.95 price DATE PUBLISHED: 19…81 EDITION: FIRST ED 127.
Editorial: Mike Caveney's Magic Words, USA 2000
- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nueva ZelandaBOOKMARK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,04
Envío por EUR 23,41Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HB. Condición: As New. NF+. First Limited and Numbered Edition. The ninth in a series of Magical Pro-files. First Limtied & Numbered Edition Number 821 of 1,000 copies below b/w photo of Houdini and his wife. Clean navy blue cloth on boards with gilt titles. Eps: b/w photo of Houdini in a room with a group of men. Ffep with a co…loured poster of Houdini;'s Startling Expose from the Stanley Palm Collection. Nice clean contents. B/w illustrations. Binding is As New. 192p Dj: clean jacket. Limited Edition.
Editorial: New American Library 1973
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,71
Envío por EUR 12,14Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good/price Clipped. Second Printing. pp. 301 with index. The authorative biography of the world's greatest medium, clean tight copy, curling to top/bottom spine boards, d/j shows small tears, creases to top spine, small creases to lower, else slight edge and corne…r wear, small pin holes top front right corner Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).