Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0413140008 ISBN 13: 9780413140005
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0413140008 ISBN 13: 9780413140005
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Methuen Publishing Ltd January 1987.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0413140008 ISBN 13: 9780413140005
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., NY, 1960
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. No Jacket. Gustave Dore Ilustrador. 192 pp + ads, b/w illustrations, the book and contents are clean and solid, the covers are lightly browned and have very minor wear.
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good +. Parry, David Ilustrador. Longman 850 Word Vocabulary series. NMSR 2. Short tales from classical literature providing an excellent overview.
Publicado por The World Publishing Company, 1971
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Oversized softcover, minor overall wear, small closed tear on front cover, remainder mark, binding tight, a nice copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Max Parrish, 1950
Librería: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Reino Unido
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hunt, Robert; The Adprint Studios (photography) Ilustrador. 1st Edition thus. Complete, in good overall condn, with some signs of wear and loss of a triangle approx 2.5" by 2.5 " from bottom of back cover. Siig, to prelim. with 8 full colour scenes and 53 drawings; bookseller sticker of Liegels of Villach ito front end pastedown.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., 1960
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. owner's nameplate.
Publicado por Methuen,, London:, 1987
Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Wraps (paperbound). Some soiling and edgewear, otherwise clean and intact. Oversize. Illustrated by Ronald Searle. Introduction by John Carswell. INV#J-12.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1960
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Dover Publications, 1960. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf and edgewear, and a library stamp on the fly leaf page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por The Cresset Press, London, 1948
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Small octavo with mild wear at the edges, frontispiece drawing, xlvi, 178 pp., b/w drawings by Leslie Wood. With an introduction by John Carswell.
Publicado por Dover ., 1960
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good, unmarked Paperback.
Publicado por Meridian, 1971
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publ. Co., Reading, MA, 1971
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st. 40 page collection of 15 tall tales retold by Doris Orgel and illustrated by Willi Baum. DJ is lightly foxed in parts, else very good. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por The Cresset Press, 1948
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Endpages and some interior pages have light foxing (tan spots or browning). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (fiction, humor, wit, german) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por JORGE A. MESTAS EDICIONES ESCOLARES, 2003
ISBN 10: 8495994119 ISBN 13: 9788495994110
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRustica (tapa blanda). Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. Calero, Miguel Ilustrador. 01. Las Aventuras del Barón de Münchhausen es un libro que se lee desde el principio hasta el final con la sonrisa en la cara; eso si no se suelta la carcajada ante las asombrosas, fantásticas y descabelladas peripecias del héroe de la historia que mata varios pares de patos de un solo tiro, viaja dos veces a la Luna, vuelve a las fieras del revés, recorre el fondo del maren definitiva, las más disparatadas aventuras del héroe más ingenuo y al mismo tiempo más embustero del mundo, porque el barón de Münchhausen existió realmente: fue un oficial alemán que se alistó en el ejército ruso para luchar contra los turcos y que, a su vuelta, se dedicó a contarles a los amigos todo lo que se le ocurrió acerca de sus experiencias en la guerra y en la caza. Y lo que se le ocurrió era tan divertido que no hubo más remedio que escribirlo para diversión y solaz de los demás. Así lo hizo Raspe, obteniendo un éxito que llega hasta nuestros días, porque las aventuras del barón de Münchhausen es uno de los libros más divertidos que se pueden leer. LIBRO.
Publicado por Dover
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. SC gently used, modest show of wear, strong clear book, some age tanning/foxing, bruised corner.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1921
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ross, Gordon Ilustrador. 1st Edition. HARD COVER, 1921 FIRST EDITION, Re-told by John Martin. Solid ex-library hard cover, appears to be rebound in heavy red library binding, with some wear and soiling and library markings. Binding is tight. Several pages have little tears along the bottom edge, a couple of pages were torn and taped. Most of the pages with a bit of soiling. Missing one color illustration at p. 74. 185 pp KLT 026875 LIVEZEY.
Publicado por The Cresset Press, 1948
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean unmarked copy. BP/Fiction.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Gustave Dore Ilustrador. 192pp. Trade paperback, owner name on title page, b&w illustrations by Gustave Dore, Singular Travels, Campaigns and Adventures of Baron Munchausen,
Publicado por The Cresset Press, 1948
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.