Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. There is medium wear to both boards and dust jacket of this hardbound book. Two small stains, whitish in color, are on rear board at bottom. Light soil to all edges of text block, which however retains sharp edges. Dust jacket in mylar.
Publicado por Madrid Ministerio de Cultura, 1978
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 196 pages; in Spanish; good condition; moderate edgewear to covers with 2-inch tear at top of spine; 1-inch bump / crease to all pages at lower left corner / bottom of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Oversized hardback book (424 pages) with 357 illustrations of which 194 are in color. Light rubbing/scuffing on dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-12-Middle-R) rareviewbooks.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bern : Kunstmuseum; Köln : Museum Ludwig, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Weber, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Sehr gut. Zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 25 cm ; Hardcoverausgabe, 238 Seiten. Sehr guter Zustand. pw259.
Publicado por Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller, Otterlo, Holland, 1966
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Outer paper covers are rubbed. ; Dutch text.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por The Museum Of Modern Art, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 8479520833 ISBN 13: 9788479520830
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later binding: professionally bound in cloth with original cover and spine.
Publicado por Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller-Otterlo, 1966
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover with dustjacket, staple-bound, unpaginated; in Dutch; very good condition except rubbing to dj and heavy 1-inch crease to upper left corner of cover and all pages; pages yellowed at edges; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870704311 ISBN 13: 9780870704314
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 424 pages; very good condition; light yellowing to dj; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art/Abrams, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810961210 ISBN 13: 9780810961210
Librería: Friends of PLYMC, Youngstown, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Beige cloth boards have minor shelf wear on bottom edge. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is in a BroDart cover. Ex-library with usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810961210 ISBN 13: 9780810961210
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 424 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 6 through September 7, 1993. Foreword by Richard E. Oldenburg. Essays by Edward J. Sullivan, Rina Carvajal, Daniel E. Nelson, Fatima Bercht, Max Kozloff, Florencia Bazzano Nelson, Aracy Amaral, Guy Brett, Dore Ashton, Elizabeth Ferrer, Jacqueline Barnitz, Paulo Herkenhoff, Charles Merewether, and Mari Carmen Ramirez. Includes 357 illustrations with 194 color plates. A tight near fine copy with a remainder mark to the bottom edge in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por The Museum Of Modern Art, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 8479520833 ISBN 13: 9788479520830
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by The Museum of Modern Art, 1993. Quarto. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1993
Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. This first edition of 424 pages has 357 illustrations, including 194 color plates. Both the book and dust jacket are AS NEW.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art / Abrams, 1993
Librería: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine softcover exhibition catalog, no writing or marks. Foreword and long essay with Waldo Rasmussen, Director of the International Program, The Museum of Modern Art, Fatima Bercht, and Elizabeth Ferrer. Selections from several artists. Text in Spanish and English. 61 pages. M06454.
Publicado por New York The Museum of Modern Art/Harry Abrams, 1993
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 424 pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (ART3).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870704249 ISBN 13: 9780870704246
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 424 pages; very good condition; light edgewear to covers; owner's name; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0870704249 ISBN 13: 9780870704246
Librería: Pali, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0870704311 ISBN 13: 9780870704314
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, square 4to, 424pp, INSCRIBED by the editor on front endpaper, lavishly illustr throughout in color and b+w, appears unread and an excellent, clean, tight and unmarked copy in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.
Publicado por Gulbenkian., Lisboa., 1979
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1979pgs. 23x21. Muy ilustrado.Firma manuscrita de Juan Manuel Bonet. Rústica.
Publicado por Ayuntamiento de Sevilla/ MoMA, 1992
Librería: Largine, Madrid, M, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Catálogo de la exposición organizada en la estación Plaza de Armas de Sevilla entre agosto y octubre de 1992.Textos de Waldo Rasmussen y Edwards J. Sullivan. 457 pp. Rústica con solapas. 28 x 23,5 cm.
Publicado por Kunstmuseum - Museum Ludwig, Bern - Köln, 1979
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 25 x 23 cm 238 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat mind. leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Oberer Schnitt ist mind. leicht braunfleckig; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art New York 1993, 1993
Librería: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito424 p 28 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Publicado por Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes, 1981
Librería: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY with dust jacket. Light cornerwear otherwise clean and sound. Text in Spanish. Exhibition Catalogue. 1981.
Publicado por Museum of Mdern Art, New York, 1992
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 28 cm, 457 pp. Ills.: color illustrations. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 8479520833.
Publicado por Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller, Otterlo, 1966
Librería: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text in dutch, 4to, soft cover, 48 pages, illustrated, very good copy.
Publicado por Museo de Arte Moderno, Bogotá (Colombia), 1979
Librería: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, España
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. 1979. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Museo de Arte Moderno (Bogotá, Colombia) en Mayo - Julio 1979. Obras de la coleeción del MoMa. Sin paginar, 170 pp. aprox. Reproducciones en b/n. Idioma: Español. LIB 6N.
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1967. Exhibition catalogue for Asia and Australia., 1967
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to (27x21.5cm), paperback, unpaginated (around 78pp + colour plates. Good condition. Light wear, bumped, some creasing, white background a little grubby, owner's name penned at first page. B&w illustrations throughout. Pictures available on request.