EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Univ. library, usual stamps and markings. Cardpocket on REP. Interior pages are clean. No dust jacket. No international shipping. 666 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 0132506130 ISBN 13: 9780132506137
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, New Jersey, 1972
ISBN 10: 0132505975 ISBN 13: 9780132505970
Librería: Good Tomes, Taylors, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. This book is in Near Fine condition. There are about 6 pages that look like were dogeared but re-flattened. I can find no other blemishes. Please see pictures for condition.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, 3rd edition; fading and edge wear to exterior; number written inside front board, and former owner's name written on outside page edge; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Van Nostrand
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover, 4th edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; crease to rear endpaper and preceding few pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, 1966
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. ASIN: B0006BNP28; Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1962
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hardback. Minor edgewear and rubbing. Pages are clean and unmarked except previous owners name on first page. Light foxing on page edges. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1962
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1962
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1962
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd ptg. Very good in a good plus dust jacket. Name stamped on text edge and inside front panel/ dust jacket faded, rubbed and torn at edges/ 2 in. Tear on front cover of dust jacket.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1961
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; light shelf wear, light fading to cover; in good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, New Jersey, 1972
ISBN 10: 0132505975 ISBN 13: 9780132505970
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second. VG, hardback, blue-black cloth covers with silver titles on spine, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, octavo 666pp. weight 1050g so an overweight book that will require extra shipping charges. Very comprehensive with 21 chapters and appendix. Massive info input from industrial companies and government technical depts. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258242877 ISBN 13: 9781258242879
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258242877 ISBN 13: 9781258242879
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,93
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Electronic Drafting Handbook. Book.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides.; 8.75 X 1 X 11.5 inches; R0 2.7m/2.5m s0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258242877 ISBN 13: 9781258242879
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1966
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en état satisfaisant. 594 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258242877 ISBN 13: 9781258242879
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258242877 ISBN 13: 9781258242879
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1966
Librería: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Alemania
EUR 42,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBibliotheksbindung. Condición: Gut. xii + 594 p. Bibliotheksexemplar.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Gustavo Gili, S.L., 1977
ISBN 10: 842520643X ISBN 13: 9788425206436
Librería: Libros Ramban, Santander, S, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 135,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 632 páginas.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 426. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 426.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258242877 ISBN 13: 9781258242879
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 51,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 60,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1961. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 426, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 426 426.