Rashkovan (12 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State Museums of the Moscow Kremlin 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Text in Russian and English -- Showing only light wear -- Color photograophy throughout.

The World of Faberge
E. B. Gusarova [Editor]; M. N. Larchenko [Editor]; V. F. Petrov [Editor]; N. V. Rashkovan [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Red Square Publishers; Moscow, 2000. Hardcover. A Very Good, green cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board and spine, small nick bottom edge page 107/108, mild spine lean, some discoloration and scattered foxing along board edges, scattered foxing to text block edges, in a Very Good…, some handling/scuff marks to panels, bit of edge/corner wear, scattered foxing to verso panels and flaps, Dust wrapper. A nice, overall clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 224pp., index, color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk, 4to, 224pp, lavishly illustr in color throughout, an excellent, clean, tight and unmarked copy in fine, unclipped and sleeve-protected dj, as new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,18
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Text in Russian and English. No markings. Contents clean and bright. Unclipped dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE… LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Editorial: Moscow, "Moscow Kremlin" State Museum-Preserve of History and Culture, 1996. 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,18
Envío por EUR 16,47Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to, 224pp. Original cloth in pittorial dustwrapper, very slightly bruised at top corners and top edge. Numerous b/w and full colour photographic illsutrations throguhout, in addition to full colour photographic illustrations of Faberge pieces in the Kremlin museum. A near-fine copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Librería: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, AlemaniaDr. Frank Rudolph
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
88 S., zahlr. farb. Abb., überwiegend Bernstein, auch Halbedelsteine und Edelsteine. zweisprachig russisch - englisch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Editorial: Red Square Publishers 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,73
Envío por EUR 26,01Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. E. B. Gusarova; M. N. Larchenko; V. F. Petrov and N. V. Rashkovan , Red Square Publishers. Author: E. B. Gusarova; M. N. Larchenko; V. F. Petrov and N. V. Rashkovan Binding: HardbackPublished: Red Square Publishers, 1996Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: GoodMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks…: Minor wear and fading to DJ. Some discolouration to board and pastedown. Small areas of tanning to block. Pages in good condition, binding sturdy.The World Of Faberge presents a magnificent journey into the opulent artistry of Peter Carl Faberge, the renowned jeweler to the Russian Imperial Court. This lavish volume chronicles the intricate details and historical context behind his iconic Imperial Eggs and other exquisite creations, showcasing the unparalleled craftsmanship that defined an era. It uncovers the stories of the Romanovs and other aristocratic patrons who commissioned these masterpieces, illustrating the cultural and artistic landscape of late 19th and early 20th-century Europe. With stunning visuals and authoritative text, the work details the legacy of a master artisan whose name remains synonymous with luxury and unparalleled design. This essential reference offers a comprehensive appreciation for one of history's most celebrated jewelers. Hardback.

Editorial: Moscow 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblioEra
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 177,69
Envío por EUR 8,66Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Rashkovan, Isaac Grigorievich. Spinning - Science and Art. Moscow: Legg Industry, 1976. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6968900.

Editorial: Kharkiv 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblioEra
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 177,69
Envío por EUR 8,66Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Rashkovan, Vasily Markovich. Electrogas Dynamics. Kharkov: 1976-. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU6778883.

Editorial: Kharkiv 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBiblioEra
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 177,69
Envío por EUR 8,66Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Rashkovan, Vasily Markovich. Electrogas Dynamics. Kharkov: 1977. All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU7683415.

Editorial: MOSKOVSKIJ KREML' 2019
- Tapa dura
Librería: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, , FranciaECOSPHERE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 145,00
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Neuf.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Mikhail Goldshtadt & A GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaMikhail Goldshtadt & A GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Neu. 24x30 cm, pp., 310, color ill., Language: Russian.