Rapport samuel edited (16 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,64
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - 301 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Washington Square Press 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de Americagigabooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Mass Market Paperback - Good - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 333 pages.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Good+ to Very Good. Embossed stamp of former owner on lower corner of front endpage. Dust jacket has 1" tear on top rear corner fold, light surface scuffing and edgewear. Popular Science Living Library Program. Maroon cloth with gold lettering on spine. 301 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Armed Services Editions, New York 1944
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Falcon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Armed Services Edition number P-31; published December 1944; condensed for wartime reading. This is one of 1,322 volumes published from 1943 to 1947 by a joint federal/publishing industry nonprofit council to supply WWII service members with a wide range of free reading options; almost all were p…rinted in an oblong, two-column format to fit into G.I.s' pockets; this title is in the slightly larger 4.5-inch format. The book is unmarked; pages are age-toned; spine slant; creasing and edgewear to the wraps; sleeve protected.
Editorial: Mentor Book 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Lover's Warehouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 4,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Printing. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages are lightly tanned due to age.A good solid copy.
Editorial: NY: New York Univ Press, 1963 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPepper's Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Editorial: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Typical library marks; scuffs, soils, edge wear, tape residue, etc. A readable copy. 308 pages. Ex-Library.
To the Moon: A Distillation of the Great Writings from Ancient Legend to Space Exploration
Wright, Hamilton and Helen (edited by); Rapport, Samuel (edited by)
Editorial: Meredith Press, NY 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Black Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Immaculate textblock, black end pages. Black cloth binding. Small moisture stain on top page edges. Unclipped dust jacket, some moisture rippling and soiling, tear to front bottom corner, small round knick on spine near foot. 300pp. Size: 8vo - o…ver 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Editorial: Harper & Brothers Pblrs, NY 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG/g; dj edge chips and few sm. First. 630pp.

Editorial: Harper & Row
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, CanadaClarkean Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 12,14Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. Reprint (?) of the 1965 New Edition with book in Very Good condition and the jacket in Good Plus (tape) well intact, complete condition. Out of date, of course, but contains very interesting scientific historical perspective.
Editorial: Harper, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Fifth, revised. Fine in near fine dust jacket with a short tear.

Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Regular edition, early printing. Octavo. x, 301pp. Owner bookplate on front pastedown, gutter cracked before title page, spine ends lightly bumped, about very good in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with rubbing.
Editorial: The Scientific Book Club, London 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino UnidoOopalba Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. Very Good/Good 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Armed Services Edition, 1943. Number P-31. 1943
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookstall
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 8,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Illustrated paper cover, Oblong: 4 1/2 X 6 1/2 inches. Light spine wear, Very Good. Overseas edition for the Armed Services. Distributed during World War II by the Special Services Division, A.S.F. for the Army and by the Bureau of Personnel for the Navy, U.S. Government…Property. By an agreement with the publishers these pocket sized editions were distributed to the troops during World War II.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New york 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,32
Envío por EUR 31,21Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Bon. 776 p. Call number and stamps (some on edge) of library.code 420.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MEREDITH PRESS, USA 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranciaHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 49,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Satisfaisant. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Satisfaisant. 1ère Édition. Format:16/24 SMALL SPOTS ON THE EDGE OF THE BOOK, DUST COVER REPARED, LITTLE SPOT ON THE DUST COVER, DEDICATION ON THE FIRST PAGE.