EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eskova Enterprises 5/17/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0981006523 ISBN 13: 9780981006529
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dancing on Uneven Ground. Book.
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition, Revised and Expande. Paperback--marking on a few pages--otherwise excellent condition.
Publicado por Bloch Publishing Company, New York, 1964
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 38 pp., b/w drawings by Hannah Bernhardt.
Publicado por William D. Cannon Art Gallery, Carlsbad, CA, 2005
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 12 full page color plates. Foreword and conversation with the artist by Karen McGuire. Introduction by Barbara Hitchcock. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the William D. Cannon Art Gallery, Carlsbad, CA, January 23 through March 18, 2005. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read catalog in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USC Fisher Museum of Art, 2009
ISBN 10: 094519241X ISBN 13: 9780945192411
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1986
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 260pp.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Forum Gallery, New York, 1994
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Larger, thin booklet with a "read-only-a-few-times" look & feel. Small creases to both the front paper-boards' top and bottom corner, otherwise a clean copy. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Forum Gallery, New York, January 19 to March 4, 1995. Illustrated, several full-page. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rig Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères marques de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état - envoi raide et soigné dans emballage adapté depuis France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2020
ISBN 10: 3858818399 ISBN 13: 9783858818393
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Very Good.
Publicado por Alluvial Publishing, West Hollywood, 1997
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 98p., 9x12 inches, illustrated with mostly homo-erotic art and photography, very good oversized magazine in pictorial wraps.
Publicado por Forum Gallery, New York, 1994
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 40 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Forum Gallery, New York, January 19 to March 4, 1995. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2020
ISBN 10: 3858818399 ISBN 13: 9783858818393
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ridinghouse London, United Kingdom, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905464096 ISBN 13: 9781905464098
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carrito388 pp.; 15.5 x 21 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Anthology of critical texts on Robert Ryman written from 1967 on, edited by Vittorio Colaizzi and Karsten Schubert. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. "This volume is an indispensable anthology of critical texts on a central figure of Minimalism, Conceptual Art and more specifically, Monochrome Painting. Alongside contemporaries such as Carl Andre and Donald Judd, Robert Ryman''s radical painting has fundamentally shifted the definitions and boundaries of art. Spanning four decades, this book charts the gradual evolution of consensus about the meaning of his painting. The most significant essays and exhibition reviews have been collated into one volume, including texts written by some of the most influential art historians and critics. . Some essays appear here in English for the first time. With an introductory essay by Vittorio Colaizzi." -- publisher''s statement. Includes contributions by Volker Adolphs, Laura Arici, Dore Ashton, Kenneth Baker, Neal Benezra, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Christian Bonnefoi, Daniel Buren, Dan Cameron, John Canaday, David Carrier, Jean Clay, Douglas Crimp, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Arthur Danto, Jan Dibbets, Willis Domingo, Thierry de Duve, Jeremy Gilbert-Rolfe, Marcia Hafif, Ellen Handy, Gerrit Henry, Suzanne Hudson, Robert Hughes, Steven L. Kaplan, Klaus Kertess, Joseph Kosuth, Hilton Kramer, Donald Kuspit, Lucy R. Lippard, Ellen Lubell, Joseph Marioni, Thomas McEvilley, Catherine Millet, Lynda Morris, Jeff Perrone, Robert Pincus-Witten, Ernesto Pujol, Carter Ratcliff, Urs Raussmüller, Barbara Reise, Meyer Raphael Rubinstein, Daniel Wiener, Amy Baker Sandback, Christel Sauer, Peter Schjeldahl, Christoph Schreier, Bernhart Schwenk, Lee Siegel, Franklin Sirmans, Roberta Smith, Naomi Spector, Robert Storr, Walter Thompson, Jeffrey Weiss, Christopher S. Wood, and John Yau. NEW. Fine. New, as issued, in publisher-issued shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Very Good.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. 152 pages. Fine.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état -. quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stodckage sur couverture et coins mais du reste en bon état - envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles depuis france. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scheidegger and Spiess, 2020
ISBN 10: 3858818399 ISBN 13: 9783858818393
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Husson Editeur, 2019
ISBN 10: 2930955112 ISBN 13: 9782930955117
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU peut présenter d'infimes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 25x26x2cm. 2019. Broché. As New.