Randall ruth painter (122 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown & Company 1953

    0316733598 / 9780316733595

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown & Company 1953

    0316733598 / 9780316733595

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,42

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown and Company, Boston 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlicesrestraunt

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tight binding, no loose pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dell January 1961 1961

    075819675X / 9780758196750

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,26 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown and Company 1983

    1076879675 / 9781076879677

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very nice, without dustjacket; ; 399 pages.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown and Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.15.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown And Company, Boston, Ma 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Book Club Edition. Bce. Heavy Foxing. The Jacket Is Worn With Chips And Tears. Hinges Sound With No Ownership Marks Or Writing. Reading Copy.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Second printing. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeSavings LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First edition. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Restored Editions 1955

    1926487168 / 9781926487168

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd's Editions LLC, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,53

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Clean, has good binding, no marks or notations, moderate wear to the dust jacket, dust jacket is wrapped in a protective cover. LF.

  • Editorial: Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Boards have light wear, 2 serious tears in cloth of spinecover. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,19

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Little, Brown & Co., 1953, 8vo, 399 pages. Book Club edition, book and jacket in good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Clean book. Complete Novel: Close to the Wind by John Harris; Photo Feature and Excerpt: It Seems Like Yesterday by Kaltenborn; The Courtship of Mr Lincoln by Randall, Complete book; Excerpt of Profiles in Courage by J. F. Kennedy; My Family and Other Animals by Durrell (excerpt).

  • Editorial: Little, Brown and Company,, Boston 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore, Sultan, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCasa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Binding is Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. With previous owner signature on first page. Slightly sunned. The jacket was cut and paste to the back end pages. IN MINT CONDITION.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown, Boston 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: American Civil War, Port St. Lucie, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmerican Civil War

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Offered here is a rare opportunity to acquire resource materials from the private library of the late David L. Hack, a nationally recognized authority on Civil War history. His meticulously curated collection has been featured in The New York Times and ac

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little, Brown and Company, Boston MA 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaGene The Book Peddler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. first edition/third printing book is tight with no markings, blank pages in front and back have some soiling along the edges, page edges have some tanning and soiling, dj is price clipped, dj has rubbing and soiling and edges have curling/creasing, a fe

  • Editorial: Little Brown 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 219 pages. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; pages yellowed, some wrinkling, a little moisture staining; a reading copy only. The jacket is creased and worn; trimmed flaps; taped inside; tape stains. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; In

  • Editorial: Little, Brown

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Little Brown and Company, Boston 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Six Maples Books, Martinsburg, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaSix Maples Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover: Used. Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, 1953, First Edition. Condition: Good. Book has green fabric boards and spine. Black lettering on spine. Spine is straight/tight with light shelf/storage wear to edges. Book corners have bumping and light fraying. Rough cut pages are tig

  • Editorial: Nelson Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown & Co. 1968 Boston 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG-/VG- 1st hb 266pp Index. Soiling edges, general yellowing, large faded patch front board, general wear, DJ: chipping/wear extremities.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,77

    Envío por EUR 4,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- This volume is the biography of a marriage. Marriage involves two individuals and their relation to each other. It is impossible fully to understand a wife without knowledge of

  • Editorial: Little, brown and Company, Boston 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Gray cloth boards are rubbed and tanning on edges. Bookplate on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown and Co., Boston - Toronto 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Open Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition.

  • Editorial: Little, Brown and Company 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 7,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tan mark to ffep. Binding is tight. Grey boards are square and clean with some bumping to foot and crown of spine. DJ shows significant rubbing and some edgewear/chipping, else solid and bright.KRM/Presidents.