Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0802877702 ISBN 13: 9780802877703
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0802877702 ISBN 13: 9780802877703
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0802877702 ISBN 13: 9780802877703
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sixteenth Century Journal Publishers Inc. October 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por no publisher information provide, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truman State Univ Pr, Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy. Save for the word "discard" stamped faintly to front endsheet the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy. [ Please note: This is NOT an ex-library copy. ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truman State University Press, Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 214 pages.
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new.New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sixteenth Century Journal Publishers Inc. January 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 0940474166 Tight, clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truman State Univ Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. bumped corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sixteenth Century Journal Publishers Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 16th Century Essays & Studies. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sixteenth Century Journal, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. 214 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truman State Univ Pr, Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0268040354 ISBN 13: 9780268040352
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0802877702 ISBN 13: 9780802877703
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kirksville, Mo. : Sixteenth Century Journal Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: vii, 214 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Calvin, Jean 1509-1564 Influence. Aubigné, Agrippa d' 1552-1630 Religion. Calvinism in literature. Christian literature, French History and criticism. Genre: Religious history. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0802877702 ISBN 13: 9780802877703
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, Grand Rapids, 2020
ISBN 10: 0802877702 ISBN 13: 9780802877703
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Gerard Manley Hopkins, one of the most beloved English-language poets of all time, lived a life charged with religious drama and vision. The product of a High-Church Anglican family, Hopkins eventually converted to Roman Catholicism and became a priest after which he stopped writing poetry for many years and became completely estranged from his Protestant family. A Heart Lost in Wonder provides perspective on the life and work of Gerard Manley Hopkins through both religious and literary interpretation. Catharine Randall tells the story of Hopkins' intense, charged, and troubled life, and along the way shows readers the riches of religious insight he packed into his poetry. By exploring the poets inner life and the Victorian world in which he lived, Randall helps readers to understand better the context and vision of his astonishing and enduring work. "A biography of Gerard Manley Hopkins's life highlighting the role of his faith in his writing"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truman State Univ Pr, Kirksville, Missouri, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: About Fine. First Edition. Sixteenth century essays & studies, Volume 14. 214pp. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding with no creasing to spine. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 330g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0802877702 ISBN 13: 9780802877703
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, 1997
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sixteenth Century Journal Publishers, Inc., Kirksville, Missouri, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940474166 ISBN 13: 9780940474161
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers (soft-cover). Condición: Very Good. Volume 14 Sixteenth Century Essays & Studies. A little edge and corner wear, and slight soiling on covers. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked volume. Index. 214 pp.