Ramon peyton coffman (57 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (57)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dodd Mead

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Famous Pioneers For Young Peop

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes & company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes & company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Dodd, Mead & Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1164476173 / 9781164476177

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,64

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163170828 / 9781163170823

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,27

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163170828 / 9781163170823

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 23,27

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: L. J. Bullard Co 1930,1940 verso, Cleveland, OH 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD Condition Dec Clothbound; Cover art shows mythological personages in BROWNISH RED on Tan cloth hard covers. CLEAN, SOLID COPY Endpapers show Great Leaders & young children at play near vista ARCHES/windows. .BOOK HAS COLOR ART, LINE DRAWINGS, VARIOUS ARTICLES, PART OF SERIES

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Pub Co 2007

    1432571028 / 9781432571023

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,13

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kessinger Pub Co 2007

    1432571028 / 9781432571023

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,13

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494017806 / 9781494017804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,15

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013 2013

    1494017806 / 9781494017804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,52

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Famous Pioneers for Young People. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    1494017806 / 9781494017804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 27,10

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,78

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Sword-fishing cover image. Stories include: Life of Aztec Indians; Robert Fulton; Humphry Davy; How Planets Compare; Crests of Knights; and more. Numerous B+W and color illustrations. Saddle stitched.

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Jack Frost, winter, Christmas cover image. Stories include: In Africa with Mungo Park; James Whitcomb Riley; Robert Boyle, Pioneer of Science; Gravity and High Jumping; Old Customs of Poland. Numerous

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. "Strange Hopi Indian Customs" cover image. Stories include: Arabian Nights; Rocket Trip; In Africa with DuChaillu; Tecumseh; and more. Numerous B+W and color illustrations. Saddle stitched. / Cover att

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. "Puffing Billy" locomotive cover image. Stories include: Cleopatra's Needle; Japanese Priests walk across fire; Tecumseh and the Prophet; The Game of Pelota; Shackleton and the Endurance; Life of Jules

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Australian Aboriginal Rain Dance cover image. Stories include: Upas Trees and poison arrows; "Fall of the Old Man" waterfall; Microbes and Modern Microscopes; Friedrich Froebel; Tulips;; Rocket Trip Ar

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Ox and Alligator cover image. Stories include: Witch Doctors and the Ju-Ju Faith; Goethe and Dr. Faust; Bell, Gray and the Telephone; The Life of Mozart; Iroquois Legend of the Corn Plant; The Little P

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Ceylon Adam folklore cover image. Stories include: England's Bobbies; Adam's Peak; South Pole; Rocket Trip; Jim Bridger; Lemmings; Disraeli and Gladstone; Sir Francis Drake; Marie Antoinette; and more.

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1948

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Whale battling giant squid cover image. Stories include: Petrified forests; capturing hippos; Strange cattle of the far north; and more. Numerous B+W and color illustrations. Saddle stitched. / Cover a

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Customs of the Yuletide (Mexico) cover image. Stories include: Castle Life and the Gauntlet; Edelweiss was an Anti-Nazi Symbol; Sheep Dogs; Unusual Pigeons; Radio Pioneers (James Clerk Maxwell, Oliver

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. New Zealand Moas cover image. Stories include: Masks and demons; Comanche Chief Black Horse meets his first Black man; Early gunpowder; The life of Charles Dickens; The Age of Trilobites; Adventures of

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Sahara desert sandstorm cover image. Stories include: Totem Poles and Queer Feasts; Lighthouses of the past and present; Glass Harmonica; Gods of the Hindues. Numerous B+W and color illustrations. Sadd

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Puma cover image. Stories include: Burma is one of the world's new republics; Land of the Tibetans; John Milton bio; Emanuel Swedenborg bio; Van Gogh Bio; Queer Bicycles of the Past; and more. Numerous

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Emu cover image. Stories include: Lake Dwellers of Switzerland; Story of Fire-Fighting; Pioneer Bicycle Riders; Where is Utopia?; Toads which give rides; and more. Numerous B+W and color illustrations.

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Co, Inc., Madison, Wis. 1951

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHang Fire Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,15 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Children's educational magazine with art direction and numerous illustrations by Frank C. Pape. Robert Morris and George Washington cover image. Stories include: Red Jacket of the Senecas; Abe Lincoln as a Young Lawyer; Ice Boats and Ice Sports; ; An Iroquois Legend of Hiawatha; Astronomer Sir Wi

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing Company, Madison, Wisconsin 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Ridge Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. February 1949 Edition. Scarce copy, 32 pages. Published 10 months a year (not in July or August). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Uncle Ray Publishing. Madison, Wisconsin. January 1949 1949

    Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 6,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Staple Bound. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Cover has creases. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.