Ramiro ray martinez (15 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (15)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing 2008

      0976916207 / 9780976916208

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 11,62

      Envío por EUR 3,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing 2008

      0976916207 / 9780976916208

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 12,51

      Envío por EUR 3,25 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo 2009

      0976016214 / 9780976016212

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 14,05

      Envío por EUR 3,25 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing, New Braunfels, Texas 2005

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 17,83

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near-fine conditon pictorial hardcover, 2005, SIGNED by the author with a brief inscription. Signed by Author(s).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing, New Braunfels, TX 2008

      0976916207 / 9780976916208

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,34

      Envío por EUR 5,16 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Signed in ink by author on both FEP and title page. Signature on FEP includes an inscription with the dedicated person's name blacked out, this reads: "January 30, 2010-- Signed with great pleasure for [redacted], Ranger Ray Martinez". Text itself is otherwise cle

    • Idioma: Francés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing, New Braunfels, TX 2005

      0976016206 / 9780976016205

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrazos Bend Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 19,66

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author on front endpage. Second printing. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. 266 pages. Signed by Author(s).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo 2009

      0976016214 / 9780976016212

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 26,36

      Envío por EUR 6,06 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition with edge wear. No jacket. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

    • Idioma: Francés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing, New Braunfels, Texas 2006

      0976016206 / 9780976016205

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 22,34

      Envío por EUR 5,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Fourth Printing. Hardcover, xviii, 266 pp., b/w photos. Excellent condition. SIGNED by the author with brief inscription dated 2006 on the front free endpaper and on the title page without inscription. "More than 100 law enforcement officials gathered to honor the man who began his law enfo

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Francés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo 2005

      0976016206 / 9780976016205

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 21,44

      Envío por EUR 6,06 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      8Vo Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Ed. 2nd Ptg. Signed. 266pp. Pictorial boards, black lettering on spine. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Textblock is square with pointed corners. Signed and inscribed on frontleaf by author. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, boardwear, faint foxing and spotting on textblock edge

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing, New Braunfels 2009

      0976016214 / 9780976016212

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaPat Cramer, Bookseller

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 39,76

      Envío por EUR 2,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None,As Issued. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read as new copy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Privately Published By The Author. 2009

      0976016214 / 9780976016212

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuinn & Davis Booksellers

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 39,31

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A First Edition signed on the title page by retired Texas Ranger, Ramiro " Ray" Martinez. Hardcover. In this book the author has recorded police history in the 20th century that transformed the Texas Lawmen to the highly trained professional officers of today

    • Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing, New Braunfels, TX 2009

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Saddlebag Books, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaddlebag Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 26,80

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Slick Boards (Hardcover). Condición: New. No Jacket Issued. First Edition. Retired Texas Ranger began his law enforcement career in 1960; he recoreds policy history in the 20th century that tratnsofmred the Texas Lawmen to the highly trained professional officers of today. Book is like new. Signed by author. Guaranteed satisfact

    • Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishing, New Braunfels, Texas 2005

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, Estados Unidos de AmericaYoung & Sons Enterprises

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 26,76

      Envío por EUR 4,77 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New pictorial hardcover, 2005, SIGNED by the author with no inscription. Signed by Author(s).

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rio Bravo Publications, New Braunfels 2005

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wright Collection

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 44,67

      Envío por EUR 5,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pictorial Bds. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Mylar. 1st. Pictorial boards w/Ranger Ray pictured in front of the UT Tower, 266 pp., photos, index. SIGNED. Biography of the lawman who ended the 1966 killing spree of Charles Whitman from the UT tower by killing him. Fine copy. Stated first edition.

    • Editorial: Rio Bravo Publishers., New Braunfels. 2005

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: BookMine, Fair Oaks, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookMine

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 39,31

      Envío por EUR 4,34 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Decorated hard cover. First edition, second printing. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Inscribed by the author "October 25, 2005 Signed with great pleasure for Donna. Ranger Ray Martinez". Fine copy. 266 pps.