Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452277702 ISBN 13: 9781452277707
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452277702 ISBN 13: 9781452277707
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452277702 ISBN 13: 9781452277707
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 023111625X ISBN 13: 9780231116251
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 023111625X ISBN 13: 9780231116251
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231116241 ISBN 13: 9780231116244
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press,, 1999
ISBN 10: 023111625X ISBN 13: 9780231116251
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Paperback with scant wear; covers clean; spine uncreased. Pages tight, white, unmarked. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0812239490 ISBN 13: 9780812239492
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, 2006
ISBN 10: 0812239490 ISBN 13: 9780812239492
Librería: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Octavo, 334 pages. Black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and dust jacket with minor wear. A tiny amount of writing and underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 023111625X ISBN 13: 9780231116251
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452277702 ISBN 13: 9781452277707
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge February 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0789035243 ISBN 13: 9780789035240
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. P/O stamp on the side edgeblock. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231116241 ISBN 13: 9780231116244
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in gray cloth with silver titles. 367pp 8vo.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1452277702 ISBN 13: 9781452277707
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0231116241 ISBN 13: 9780231116244
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 368 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0814716180 ISBN 13: 9780814716182
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 023111625X ISBN 13: 9780231116251
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. As the federal system of entitlements and social services long provided by New Deal-era programs is dismantled and shifted to the states, the religious community finds itself relied upon more than ever to assist with social services for the needy. The Newer Deal calls upon religious-based organizations and the social work-social service community to put aside their differences and forge a "limited partnership" to provide the social and welfare services that millions depend on. The proposed partnership focuses on joint care for those in need-with attention to services for people of color, gays and lesbians, women, and programs for community empowerment and economic development-while maintaining the values and other interests each partner traditionally holds. The authors discuss different types of religious-based social services and draw on case examples and research findings to show how the religious community's role in providing social services is stronger than ever.They examine the relationship between the religious and the social work-social service communities, as well as the issues that have divided the two, and explain the ways in which concern for the poor is integral to the major faith groups.
Librería: Friends of KPL, Kalamazoo, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in blue cloth with bright gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Issued without dust jacket. 436 pages. Top corners are slightly bumped. Light foxing on top text block edge only. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is sturdy. Pages and cover are clean and unmarked. Condition is VG+. Image shown is of actual item. Free shipping within the US.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0812239490 ISBN 13: 9780812239492
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 023111625X ISBN 13: 9780231116251
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 35,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0789035243 ISBN 13: 9780789035240
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 322.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,32
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.