Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Geographical Society, NY, 1901
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 6pp extract, final page-only was damaged and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of the Bulletin Of The American Geographical Society Of New York 1901, Vol 33, No. 1. Glaciation in Alaska, glaciation in Siberia, the origin of the Yosemite Valley, the islands off the coast of southern California. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1912
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gray paper over boards, red cloth spine, rubbed and spotted. Geography.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1917
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good with light shelf edge and corner wear. A couple tiny corner bumps. Small piece missing out of top spine panel. Interior is unmarked with clean off white pages.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1914
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked. Page-turn soiling marks. Couple pages with minor edge tear. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing and soiling. Bumped corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Wentworth press reprint titled the Congressional Serial Set but containing this 129 page reprint,
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1899
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Brown cloth, brown leather spine, chipped at top, writing on first few pages. Cover a bit loose. Ink spot on front. Geography.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Macmillan Co, NY, 1901
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 368 pp.+ Color Maps, Incl FoldOuts, Orig Brn Hardback with Brn Leather Spine, Gilt title, VG & Tight.
Publicado por The Macmillan Co., New York, 1909
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 1st Edition. VG/N, hc, used, tan cloth with gilt text to spine and brown text on upper, tan end papers, v-xvi, 457 pages plus ads to rear. Interior clean except for "Providence Technical High School" stamp on the front paste-down, no card pocket or other defects noted. Slight edge wear to exterior corners.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan, NY, 1923
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 837 pp.+ 10 Color Plts of Maps, Profusely Illus with Photos, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, VG & Crisp, 1st ed.
EUR 19,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022441442 ISBN 13: 9781022441446
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Earth as a Whole. Book.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1897
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Red cloth, gold lettering, lightly rubbed, bottom of spine torn. Geolog y.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Co., New York, 1914
Librería: One More Time Books, Centerville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Brown cover with colored decoration on front. Fading and wear on cover. Pages have small amount of notes written in and former owners' name inside back cover. Reprint of 1912 edition. With many colored maps and illustrations.
Publicado por Macmillan, 1935
Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has a little wear with a couple bumps. A little writing on front end page. Very Good + condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1913
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards are lightly scuffed, rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Ink notation on end pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por MacMillan, New York, 1897
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. very good hardcover; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 8".
EUR 22,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1915
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. The MacMillan Company, 11th printing Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Solid binding. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, 1901
Librería: Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Fourth Printing. In grey cloth covers with lettering in black on front cover and brown cloth spine with black lettering. Square and intact binding. Clean and unmarked endpapers and text pages. Bumping and fraying of ends of spine and corners. Stain on foreedge. Moderate shelf wear. Photos upon request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Año de publicación: 1916
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. The binding has separated on one side of the leaves. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Macmillan Co 1903,1906, NY, 1903
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Colorado Canyon frontis photo Ilustrador. Original ed. VERY GOOD Condition name ep "Retta Vogelgsang, Red Bluff Cal." Dec HARDCOVER clean, solid, ; Gold spine, red cover titles on dark yellow cloth hardcovers.White endpapers. ; Glossy Photos,maps; 457pg pages; Atmosphere, Hydrosphere; Earth's Crust; Biosphere.Index. .PRINTED WELL BEFOR TECTONIC PLATE THEORY.LOTS OF INTERESTING MATERIAL FOR SURFACE LEVEL OBSERVATIONAL PERSPECTIVES.OLD PHOTOS of HUDSON RIVER NORTH OF WEST POINT; MT SHASTA; CRATER LAKE; mt. monadnock; niagra falls; yosemite;Ft. Johnsbury vt. LAKE CAYUGA.MANY WEATHER & TOPO MAPS.
Año de publicación: 1916
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. The MacMillan Company Piece(s) of the spine missing. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. This book is severely edgeworn. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.