Ralph n hill (30 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges, sunfaded top and bottom and to spine. Book has clean and bright contents. 2nd Ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harpers, New York 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Turn of the Page Books, Fishers, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Turn of the Page Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,27
Envío por EUR 8,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Countryman Press, Woodstock, VT 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards yellowing with edge wear. Plastic sleeve over boards has a couple small chips and tears on edges. Interior is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Vermont Life Magazine 1976
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,69
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. gift inscription to previous owner on ffep.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Edition. Dust Jacket spine sunned. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vermont; ISBN: 0936896019. ISBN/EAN: 9780936896014. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon re…quest. Inventory No: 26064.
Editorial: Rinehart, NY 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 208 pp., Photo Plts, Illus e.p., Orig Grn Hardback, ex priv lib spine number & sm namestamp T edgepapers, but little else hurt, VG, 1st ed (DJ Flyleaf tipped on F e.p.) (Story of Marineland, the Oceanarium near St. Augustine, Florida).

The NIV: The Making of a Contemporary Translation
Edited by Kenneth Barker; Contributing authors: Kenneth Barker, Ralph Earle, Burton Goddard, R. Laird Harris, N. David Hill, Earl Kalland, Calvin Linton, Richard Longenecker, Edwin Palmer, John Stek, Larry Walker, Bruce Waltke, Donald Wiseman, Herbert Wolf, and Ronald Youngblood.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 177 pp. Academie Books. Softcover. LCC: 8615934 Very good condition; a bit of wear on covers.
Green Mountain Treasury A Vermont Life Sampler
Hard, Walter, Jr. (editor) with Ralph N. Hill & Stephen Greene & Murray Hoyt; Introduction by Carl Carmer
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Slight fading at edges of book cover. Sticker residue on front free endpage. Dust jacket is price clipped and rubbed, with several tears and creases.
Editorial: The Countryman Press, Woodstock, VT 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGerry Mosher
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. 191 p. B/w and color illus. Bottom corner of half title page is missing. Color illus. on cl. binding. Edges are worn, corners are rubbed. Boards are scuffed and soiled. Good condition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: Countryman Press, Vermont 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPepper's Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pictorial Cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. Illustrated.
Editorial: Newcomen Soc 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 32 pp., Illus, Orig Tan Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.
Green Mountain Treasury: A Vermont Life Sampler
Hard, Walter Jr. with Ralph N. Hill, Stephen Greene, & Murray Hoyt. Introduction by Carl Carmer
Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. very good condition dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; dustjacket has minor edgewear and tears; LIB2958012742.
Editorial: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, Vermont 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First NAP Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: Lake Champlain Transportation Co., Burlington, Vermont 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSea Fever Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A short history of Lake Champlain and the story of over 200 years of Lke Champlain ferryboats. Many photographs. Large Pamphlet.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 30,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (dartmouth college, new hampshire, hanover) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Wel…l-illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: Vermont Life Magazine
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Vermont Life Magazine
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
cloth, dust jacket. square 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. (vi), 90 pages. Second printing. The impact of scientific methods and developments on bibliographical research. With the pencil signature of Gavin Bridson and the ink ownership inscription of the bibliographer, Roy Stokes. Minor jacket wear.

Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
cloth, dust jacket. square 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. (vi), 90 pages. Second printing. The impact of scientific methods and developments on bibliographical research.

Green Mountain Treasury: A "Vermont Life" Sampler
Walter R. Hard, Jr. with Ralph N Hill, Stephen Greene and Murray Hoyt; Foreword by Carl Carmer
Editorial: Harper and Brothers, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 4to, 188 pp. Illustrated with 60 pages in full color and 120 pages of halftones and line drawings. From the material of the Vermont Life magazines. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket which has a couple of short closed tears.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 25,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60110433: 1983. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 167 pages. Photo en couleur en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Couverture se détachant légèrement. Dernière page déchirée (index)…. Jaquette manquante. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Más imágenesBIBLIOGRAPHY IN AN AGE OF SCIENCE
Ridenour Louis N., Shaw Ralph R., Hill Albert G., Downs Robert B. -
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, AlemaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch behandelt die Rolle der Bibliographie in der sich schnell entwickelnden wissenschaftlichen Landschaft des 20. Jahrhunderts und erforscht die Speicherung, Verarbeitung und Kommunikation von Informationen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, in…sgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-635-7/8-00603492 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,69
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Souk, Porstoy, , Reino UnidoBook Souk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 33,61Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 5th or later Edition.
Más imágenesEditorial: University of Illinois Press, Urbana 1951
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Old Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 133,48
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo. Condición: Near Fine. dj. First Edition. First Edition. 8vo. A trio of lectures on how librarians ought to take advantage of new technologies in order to better catalogue and store their books. Red cloth in near fine price clipped dust jacket. Bookplate of Erwin Tomash.