Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Macmillan Co., 1972
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Reading Copy. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cooper Square Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0815404816 ISBN 13: 9780815404811
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Small scratch on front cover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 175 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Anthro, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 53, No 1, pp. 1-10, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520024354 ISBN 13: 9780520024359
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and scuffing on the dust jacket. Jacket is in a plastic protector. Pages are slightly worn. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520024354 ISBN 13: 9780520024359
Librería: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition in good used condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport public schools.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1932
Librería: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. [Ibero-Americana: 2] Includes foldout map. Interior clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Exterior fairly shelfworn, discolored. Owner's name on cover. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, New York, 1965
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. AK3 - Book has label residue on the bottom right corner, some residue on the front, writings and highlighting on a lot of pages, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherweise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Press, Berkeley, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520024354 ISBN 13: 9780520024359
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pale orange linen with title in red on spine, ix + 419 pp, graphs, 45 appendices of data tables, bibliography, index. Small minor dents to spine ends else NF tight copy with no edge wear. Jacket bright with slight top edge wrinkle, in Brodart archival wrapper. Shelf 11. 5/26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1945
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Slight smudging on front cover. Univ. of Calif. Pub. in Amer. Archaeology and Ethnology; Vol. 42, no. 1, pp 1-176, Plates 1-17, 7 figures, 2 maps.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Light foxing to top edge, crimped corner, otherwise text clean and solid; light wear and soiling to dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 419 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California, 1932
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library paperback (rebound as hardcover) in good condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, New York, NY, 1965
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 788pp.
Publicado por GPO, Washington DC, 1944
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. printed papercovers very good. 37 pp and 8 plates,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley/Los Angeles/London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0520024354 ISBN 13: 9780520024359
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Pale orange linen with title in red on spine, ix, 419 pp, graphs, 45 appendices of data tables, bib, index. Small name stamp flyleaf. DJ in protected sleeve.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company,, New York, 1966
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition Sixth Printing. Previous owners name in ink on front free endpaper. Slight shelf/edge and corner wear. Some highlighting & slightly cocked.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1965
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1973
ISBN 10: 0806130245 ISBN 13: 9780806130248
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 256 pages. Softcover. Light edge wear to wrappers otherwise Clean, unmarked copy in excellent condition. Record # 468485.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1975. Mesoamerica. University of California Press. 419p., very good cloth and dust jacket. 10/23.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, (1970)., 1970
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition Thus. Reprint of the 1946 original Smithsonian Institution Institute of Social Anthropology Publication No. 2. 225pp + 8 plates. A fine copy without dust jacket, as issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Amer Anthropologist, 1978
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 80, pp. 355-362, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806130245 ISBN 13: 9780806130248
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith an introduction to the 1973 edition by the author and a new foreword by George M. Foster. xvi, 225p., plus 8 plates, original stiff wrappers.
Publicado por The Macmillan co 1965, 1965
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 4th printing. Owners inscription on front endpaper. VG.
Publicado por SW J Anthro, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 26, No 3, pp. 231-241, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Aldine Publishing Co., Chicago, IL, 1969
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. First Edition. "An inquiry into the ethics and responsibilities of social scientists." Ex-library. Light normal wear. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Macmillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1944
Librería: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. Smithsonian Institution Institute of Social Anthropology: Publication # 1 Mag 40.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution. Institute of social anthropology, Washington DC, 1946
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Papercover tear bottom edge of spine. X-225 p. -8 p. de plates : illustrations, cartes ; 26 cm.