Ralph david blumenfeld (9 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (9)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: The Company of Newspaper Makers 1932

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Scarce copy of a souvenir book, including illustrations, banquet program, list of members and guests, a reproduction of Ichabod Dawks-London newsletter 1683 in an envelope affixed to the back pastedown. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Vellum boards with figured gilt de

  • Editorial: Ernest Benn, London, 1931, 1st edition, 1931

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,15

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 1931. First Edition. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and not dedicated. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends a

  • Editorial: 15 December ; on letterhead of the Daily Express 1930

    Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    One page, 12mo. Very good, with light paperclip spotting. 'Certainly. I am glad to comply with your request.'.

  • Editorial: 8 July ; on letterhead of The Company of Newspaper Makers 1932

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Reino UnidoRichard M. Ford Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 42,89

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    American-born British journalist (1864-1948), editor of the Daily Express, 1904-32. One page, quarto. Good, but on slightly discoloured paper, with slight staining to the four corners from previous mounting. Reads 'As one printer to another I want to tell you what I think of your magazine "Change". It does you all great credit.

  • Editorial: London : W. Heinemann 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 54,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Signed and inscribed. Physical description; viii, 248 pages : frontispiece, illustrations, plate, portraits ; 23 cm. Subjects; Daily Express. Blume

  • Editorial: London : W. Heinemann 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Signed and inscribed. Physical description; viii, 248 pages : frontispiece, illustrations, plate, portraits ; 23 cm. Subjects; Daily Express. Blume

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 276. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 278. A perfect gift

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 59,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l