Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Murray, London, 1878
Librería: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Paul Rajon Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Green boards with gilt lettering and embossed patterning. Boards have pale rub marks front and back and are rubbed at the base. The top and base of the spine are also rubbed. Pages lightly tanned with some foxing, mainly in the margins, but generally clean with text and illustrations clear.
Publicado por William Blackwood and Sons, Edinburgh and London
Librería: Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Drawn by Mr. Frederic Burton, Etched by Mr. Paul Rajon Ilustrador. Cabinet Edition. This volume is bound in a green cloth cover adorned with decorative floral motifs. The book shows signs of age with some wear and discoloration on the cover and spine, yet the binding remains intact. The pages are clean with minimal foxing, and the illustrations are well-preserved. No dust jacket is present, typical for books of this vintage. The book remains a charming piece for any collector's shelf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris, 1876
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlatt-Maße: ca. 25 x 17 cm. -- Original Radierung von 1876. -- gut erhalten. || Original etching from 1876. -- in good condition. || -- This is an original! - No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paris ca. 1880., 1880
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlatt-Maße: ca. 26 x 18 cm. -- Original Radierung von ca. 1880. -- gut erhalten. || Original etching from ca. 1880. -- in good condition. || -- This is an original! - No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Sir George Yonge German: Herr George Yonge French: Monsieur George Yonge Spanish: Sir George Yonge High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1873). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Charles Robert Darwin German: Charles Robert Darwin French: Charles Robert Darwin Spanish: Charles Robert Darwin High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 19th century (1882). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Reading young man in a chair German: Lesen junger Mann auf einem Stuhl French: Lire le jeune homme dans une chaise Spanish: Leyendo joven en una silla High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1852). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Rembrandt etching in his studio German: Rembrandt Radierung in seinem Atelier French: Rembrandt gravure dans son studio Spanish: Grabado de Rembrandt en su estudio High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1869). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Rembrandt etching in his studio German: Rembrandt Radierung in seinem Atelier French: Rembrandt gravure dans son studio Spanish: Grabado de Rembrandt en su estudio High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1869). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Charles Darwin German: Porträt von Charles Darwin French: Portrait de Charles Darwin Spanish: Retrato de Charles Darwin High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1882). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Publicado por Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Librería: Contentum, Nicosia, Chipre
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: New. Reproduction. Original title: Portrait of Felix Bracquemond German: Porträt von Felix Bracquemond French: Portrait de Felix Bracquemond Spanish: Retrato de Felix Bracquemond High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1852). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ca. 1890., 1890
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Radierung von ca. 1890. -- Blattformat: ca. 19 x 14 cm. -- gut erhalten. || Original etched portrait from c. 1890. -- in good condition. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck! - Keine Kopie! -- This is an original! - No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Publicado por La Nouvelle Revue, Paris, 1890
Librería: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDemi-cuir. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. 894 pages sous reliure demi-cuir, traces d'usure superficielles, volume complet de toutes ses pages et robuste, au dos préservé (coiffes et coins légèrement enfoncés). Attention : poids important (plus de 1,5 kilogramme), hausse des frais de port à envisager. EN STOCK : tous les exemplaires de ce journal bimensuel sous même reliure de 1879 à 1894, soit quatre-vingt treize volumes (nous consulter pour un éventuel achat groupé). TABLE DES MATIERES : G. G. : "Le Général Gourko", Général COSSERON de VILLENOISY : "Le Siège de Paris", Commandant Z. : "Le Conseil supérieure de la Marine", "Les Stations lointaines" et "La Suppression des Effectifs réduits", THIÉBAULT-SISSON : "L'Art dans les Écoles étrangères" et "Visites artistiques", Louis RICHARD : "Une Histoire de la Renaissance", Louis GALLET : "Musique", Marcel FOUQUIER : "Drame et Comédie", Georges RENARD : "M. Ganderax" et "M. Paul Bourget", Mlle Marie-Anne de BOVET : "Marivaux Romancier", Antoine RAJON : "L'Amour artificiel", Emmanuel des ESSARTS : "Jules Claretie : l'Homme et l'Oeuvre", Jules ZELLER : "La Guerre des Hussites", CORENTIN-GUYHO : "Portraits et Médaillons du second Empire", L. de LA BRIÈRE : "A l'Armée de Turenne", Eugène SIMON : "La Cité française : Introduction", Paul FONTIN-CLOZEL : "Un côté de la Question algérienne : les Indigènes musulmans", Louis STRAUSS : "La Réglementation du Travail en Belgique", FERGUS : "La Propriété primitive", Maximilien FLEURY : "En Chine", L. DETROYAT : "Notes sur le Percement des Isthmes de Panama et de Nicaragua", Dr Cesare LOMBROSO : "Le Crime politique et le Misonéisme (1re partie)", Juliette ADAM : "Lettres sur la politique extérieure", Raoul FRARY : "Chronique politique", SARI : "La Peur du Sultan", X. : "La France en Égypte", Edgar BOULANGIER : "La Russie en face de l'Allemagne", Jean LE HUTIN : "La Question afghane", MEMOR : "Les Souffrances de l'Alsace-Lorraine" et "Les Élections en Alsace-Lorraine", G. de WAILLY : "Les Damaras" et "Aux Rives du Zambèze", VSEVOLODOWITCH : "Quelques mots sur la Colonisation russe", Etienne PEROZ : "Le Soudan français", Edmond HARAUCOURT : "Poésies", Henri CHANTAVOINE : "Aux Champs", Marie-Anne de BOVET : "L'Esthétique de saint Augustin", T. JOHNSON : "Les Grèves en Angleterre" et "La Diffamation en Angleterre", Dr Fernand LAGRANGE : "Le Plaisir dans l'Exercice", Jean DARRIC : "Un grand Amour chrétien au XVIIe siècle", Stanislas MEUNIER : "Le Trimestre scientifique", J.-B. VILLEMONT : "Le Pont sur la Manche", Valentin de GORLOFF : "Le Transsibérien", Georges GOUANON : "Revue agricole", Paul MARGUERITTE : "Amanis (4e, 5e et 6e parties)", Pierre LOTI : "Le Roman d'un Enfant (1re, 2e et 3e parties)", Lieutenant L. C. : "Nel", Marie OBOLINSKI : "Marthe Beretsky (1re partie)", Jacques LOZÈRE : "La Dame de Fayel". Livre.
Publicado por Auvers, France: Paul Adolphe Rajon., 1885
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. ALS by the 19th-century French engraver Paul Adolphe Rajon. On notepaper embossed "Auvers.Oise et Loire" (town of his last residence). Written in black ink and signed in pencil "Rajon." 3-7/8 x 6-3/8 inches.
Publicado por Paris, Boudet Tallandier, 1897, 1897
Librería: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAcquaforte orig. da un disegno di Jean-Louis-Ernest Meissonier, 95x65 su foglio di 300x240. Tratta dalla pubblicazione "Art e Nature" di L. Roger-Milès con tiratura di 500 es. La pubblicazione conteneva litografie e acqueforti dei più celebri incisori e disegnatori francesi della fine dell'Ottocento.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ca. 1880., 1880
Librería: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Alemania
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Radierung von ca. 1880. -- Blattformat: ca.25x17 cm. Bild-Maße: ca. 11 x 8 cm. -- gut erhalten. || Original etched portrait from c. 1880. -- in good condition. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck! - Keine Kopie! -- This is an original! - No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, Francia
Manuscrito
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Paul Adolphe Rajon (1843-1888), peintre, graveur. L.A.S., 2 août 1869, 2p 1/2 in-8. A Benjamin Fillon (1819-1881), magistrat, archéologue, numismate. Il envoie les « 30 épreuves et le cuivre du portrait » demandé, fait d'après photo. Il souhaite avoir son opinion. La dernière demi-page est sa facture, 264 francs pour le tout. Sympathique lettre. [441].
Publicado por Paris, 1872
Librería: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoen feuille. Condición: Très bon. Très belle épreuve d'après Meissonier. 12,3 x 7,5 cm. Marges 26,2 x 18,4 cm.
Publicado por Paris: Gazette des Beaux-Arts
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAn etching by Paul Rajon (1843-1888), made after a painting by Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792), a famous English painter. A sheet (18 x 24 cm) hinged into a mat (24 x 33 cm). /// 1 sheet (18 x 24 cm), sheet yellowed and cropped, condition: good Book Language/s: French.
Publicado por Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1870
Librería: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBelle épreuve sur Chine appliqué. D'après Watteau. Sanchez et Seydoux 1870-1. 20 x 13,2 cm.
Publicado por Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1870
Librería: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBelle épreuve sur Chine appliqué. D'après Watteau. Sanchez et Seydoux 1870-2. 20 x 13,2 cm.
Publicado por L'Art, Paris, 1878
Librería: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstampe sur vergé d'après l'autoportrait de Bracquemeond en aquafortiste conservé au Fogg Art Museum. Cette planche illustre un article de Philippe Burty. Bel exemplaire à très grandes marges. Papier roussi. 24,7 x 18,4 cm. (feuille 43 x 30 cm).
Publicado por [ca 1875], [London], 1875
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNot in NPG. Size: 45 x 31cm (image = 20 x 14cm). Large sheet (extremities a little curled/worn). Etching by Rajon after the portrait of Lord Byron by James Holmes (1777-1860).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Alphonse Lemerre, Paris
Librería: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Paul Adolphe RAJON Ilustrador. André CHENIER OEUVRES POETIQUE DE ANDRE CHENIER, AVEC UNE NOTICE ET DES NOTES DE RAOUL GUILLARD 2 TOMES COMPLETS Sans date circa fin XIXe siècle, Paris, Edition Alphonse Lemerre Format : In-12 (16 x 10 cm), relié, XXXII-330 et 306 pages Reliure plein cuir maroquin havane, dos à nerfs titré doré, roulette or aux chasses, filets or aux tranches des plats, tranche entièrement dorée illustré d'un portrait de l'auteur en frontispice gravé par Paul Adolphe RAJON Etat : papier propre, ouvrages solides, superbes reliures poids : 1,1 kg.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Rouam Editeur, Imp. A. Clément, 1879
Librería: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 250,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosouple. Condición: Bon. 1 eau-forte sur papier de chine monté sur papier fort imprimé (27,8 x 22,2 cm à la gravure, 31 x 23 pour son support), L. Bonnat pinx., P. Rajon sc., Rouam Editeur, Imp. A. Clément, s.d. [ circa 1879-1880 ] Très beau tirage sur chine bénéficiant d'un superbe encrage pour cette célèbre gravure par Paul Rajon, d'après le fameux tableau de Léon Bonnat. Si l'on croise régulièrement cette gravure (qui fut notamment reproduite par la revue '"L'Art"), dans des tirages de qualité très diverses, ce présent tirage sur papier de chine semble rare. Béraldi évoque le graveur Paul Rajon comme un "admirable graveur au travail libre, fin et serré". (Béraldi, Graveurs du XIXe, XI, 124). Bon état (petites pliures en marges et infimes éclats d'encre) pour ce tirage au superbe encrage. Langue: Français.
EUR 107,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Good. Paul Rajon Ilustrador. A interesting biography of Scottish geologist and botanist Robert Dick, by Samuel Smiles. Originally published in 1878. Contains a frontispiece portrait of Dick and several illustrations, both plates and vignettes, by Paul Rajon. Written by the author and reformer Samuel Smiles, who was catapulted into fame after the publication of his work 'Self-Help'. Robert Dick was a notable botanist, whose comprehensive herbarium of mosses, ferns and flower, is currently held in the museum of Thurso. In a half-morocco binding. Externally sound with slight rubbing and some wear to extremities. Front joint is starting. With bookplates of the Royal Colonial Institute Library to front pastedown and endpaper, awarded by the Right Honourable Earl Brassey in December 1917. Internally firmly bound. Pages bright and clean throughout. Good. book.
Publicado por Gazette des Beaux-Arts, Paris, 1873
Librería: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, Francia
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoen feuille. Condición: Très bon. Très belle épreuve d'après Reynolds. Impression par Salmon. 15 x 11,8 cm au trait carré. Marges 27,7 x 19,3 cm.
Publicado por Seeley & Co., London, 1889
Original o primera edición
EUR 471,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Various Ilustrador. First edition. A very scarce large portfolio of twelve etchings by Paul Rajon, with a memoir and notes by F. G. Stephens, first edition. The first edition of this work. A very scarce book, rarely seen on the market.Containing a series of twelve etchings contributed to the portfolio of Paul Adolphe Rajon, French painter and printmaker of the nineteenth century. Plates by Anthony Van Dyck, Velazquez, JMW Turner, et al. Collated, complete.With a memoir and notes by F. G. Stephens. In the original publisher's full cloth binding. Externally smart with minor shelf wear, bumped to head and tail of spine. Gutta percha binding with all leaves loose but present, as usual with this type of binding. Pages generally bright and clean. Good. book.
Publicado por 115 x 75mm.
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEtching, on velin, before all letters, good margins, laid down on mount,
Publicado por Paris, Goupil & Co, ?1860s. 250 x 180mm., 1860
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 53,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEtching, printed on large sheet, printed by Delatre, good margins, laid down on mount, A typical Orientalist scene by Jerome, the original of which is now in the Minneapolis Institute of Arts. Under the Ottoman Empire, 'paidomazoma' or child gathering required that one son in five from every Christian community was required to given to be raised as a Muslim and enrol in the corps of Janissaries, elite units of the Ottoman army. Paul Rajon came to London in the early 1870s and was an etcher favoured by Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema.