Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 10" tall burgudy hardcover. Boards in Fine condiiton. "To and From" on ffep. Pages are tight; clean/unmarked. With illustrations. 287 pages. DJ has very light bumpiong and wrinkling along edges and corners. Small area on front DJ where it appears a sticker was removed and another area with a red mark. Light dirtiness and general shelf wear to book. This book has a bit of a musty odor but I don't see any evidence of moisture staining or damage.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S W Partridge, London
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Rainey, R I Ilustrador. This is from the fourteenth thousand and is missing the free front end paper. The boards do have soiling and quite a bit of edge wear. Leaves are clean but tanning. This book is not dated. 128pp plus 32 pages of adverts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MITeen Press 2022-11-03, 2022
ISBN 10: 1529510961 ISBN 13: 9781529510966
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1976
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/G+, 1st edn, ill, 278pps + index. Ex library copy but reasonably clean despite pocket, stamps, etc.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has very light edge wear. Interior pages are clean, no markings found. Dust jacket has shelf wear, corner and edge wear/chipping/creasing. Small tears to edges. Approx. 1 inch tear to top edge along spine. Year 1990. 237 pages. Oversize/Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 019854541X ISBN 13: 9780198545415
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. This copy contains orange highighting, although large sections are unmolested. Fast shipping, careful packing. ; 7.75 X 0.953 X 10 inches; 330 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Scientific, Oxford, published by Blackwell Scientific Publications, for the Royal Entomological Society of London, 1976., 1976
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK original red cloth with gilt lettering on spine dust-jacket - a little chipped at edges slightly browned spine - but fine pages: xi 287 profusely illustrated with text-figs tables and photographs 172mm x 249mm (6.75 x 9.75") head and tail lightly bumped former owner's name on front end-paper.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0632007214.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. xi, 287, numerous figs. . HB. Vg in d/w. From the library of the British entomologist Graham Bruce White, with his signature to endpaper. . [9780632007219].
Publicado por distributed by Halsted Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0632007214 ISBN 13: 9780632007219
Librería: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, Reino Unido
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ex-library book. dust cover missing. very good reading copy. immediate despatch from the uk 6 days a week.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por MP / Marietta Publishing, Marietta, 1999
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. dust Wrapper art by Allen Koszowski Ilustrador. First Edition. Marietta: MP / Marietta Publishing 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1892669464 . First edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the editor, Bruce R. Gehweiler, and signed by the Dust Wrapper artist, Allen Koszowski [both on the front free endpaper]. Collects 16 stories. Only 600 copies printed New copy in like jacket. See photos Clph.
Publicado por MP / Marietta Publishing, Marietta, 1999
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. dust Wrapper art by Allen Koszowski Ilustrador. First Edition. Marietta: MP / Marietta Publishing 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 1892669464 . First edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by the editor, Bruce R. Gehweiler, and signed by the Dust Wrapper artist, Allen Koszowski [both on the front free endpaper]. Collects 16 stories. Only 600 copies printed New copy in like jacket. See photos.
Publicado por Pretoria, 1950
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: mäßig. 17 S., Abb., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, mehrfach geknickt, gebräunt, Heftung leicht rostig, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The Royal Society, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0854031170 ISBN 13: 9780854031177
Librería: Augustine Funnell Books, Fredericton, NB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. "First published in 'Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London', series B, volume 287 (no. 1022), pages 245-488." Publishes the results of a two-day discussion meeting on the subject of controlling by various means a wide variety of insects and other pests, said discussions featuring a number of participants from many countries. Red cloth w/gilt spine lettering, 240 pages (including postscripts), illustrated (frontispiece, 1 plate, 2 fold-outs, in-text maps and charts). Some scuffing to cloth, mild general wear, in lightly worn dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Oxford, 1989
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Cloth; 314p.
Publicado por Blackie & Son Limited, London
Librería: Little Lane Books, Nanango, QLD, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Good. W. Rainey R.I. Ilustrador. Book.
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 72,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 240 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Retired library copy with corresponding labelling. Otherwise a good copy. 9780854031177 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Publicado por Oxford: Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1976., 1976
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,287 pp.,photographs, graphs, fine copy in dustwrapper. Symposia of the Royal Entomological Society of London: number seven.