Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 80, pp. 2087-2090, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 80, pp. 2123-2128+ Photo Plt, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1967
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 57, No 3, pp. 593-604, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelACE-Hemmer-Handbuch : mit 44 Tabellen / Hrsg. G. Bönner ; K. H. Rahn. Unter Mitarb. von H. R. Brunner . Person(en)Bönner, Gerd (Herausgeber) Brunner, Hans R. (Mitwirkender) Ausgabe2., überarb. und erw. Aufl. VerlagStuttgart ; New York : Schattauer Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1994 Umfang/FormatX, 518 S. : graph. Darst. ; 22 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-7945-1584-4 kart. 3-7945-1584-6 kart. BeziehungenLiteraturangaben SchlagwörterACE-Hemmer Sachgruppe(n)33 Medizin In deutscher Sprache. 528 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton and Company, New York, 1922
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A. H. Rahn Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This is a title of the author's North Bank Series. The cover has blue cloth with dark blue lettering and an illustration. Color frontispiece; 25 chapters. The spine strip has darkened and is a little frayed on the top and bottom edges. The front board has foxing. The back board has a little foxing and has a vertical, light bend line. The text block ends have darkened. The front endpaper has an owner's name. Four page margins have a total of five closed tears, 5/8 in. to 3 3/4 in.; they are tipped back together with glue. Scans e-mailed upon request.
EUR 22,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Verlag Urban & Schwarzenberg, München, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 3-541-08881-8 184 S 27,4x19,4cm, Oln, illustr. OU, leichte Gerbauchsspuren.
Publicado por State Geological . Survey, Hartford, CT, 1971
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations, map Ilustrador. 31pp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Urban & Schwarzenberg, 1978
Librería: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 1,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Neu. 184 Seiten Neu! - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 594.
Publicado por State Geological CT, 1972
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pamphlet, 31 pages, with map in back cover pocket. Waterstaining at lower edge, back cover, and last several pages. Some discoloration of covers. Text unmarked, gentle usage wear. Map appears little used.
Publicado por Fasi & Beer, 1900
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Three of four volumes, paperback, illustrated, extracted from larger bound volumes, some extraction roughness to spines, pages tanned and fragile, minor chipping to edges, overall good . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Zurich: Fasi & Beer, 1914
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 88 pp. plates, Paperback, extracted from a larger binding, some extraction roughness to spine, minor chipping to cover edges, age discoloration to covers and pages, else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Studienstiftung des deen Volkes. VI., Bad Godesberg 1965,, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 132s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP184]., (), Deu 400g.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Pages jaunis certains endroits dans le textes sont surlignés. in8. 1989. Broché. Texte illustré par 43 figures et 4 tableaux. Good.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Verlag Schattauer, Stuttgart New York, 1993
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 3-7945-1409-2 430/160 S OPpd, 83 Abbildungen und 35 Tabellen, OSchuber, neuwertig.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1992
ISBN 10: 3596116988 ISBN 13: 9783596116980
Librería: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. Durchgesehene Ausgabe. 1354 Seiten mit zahlreichen Illustrationen und Kartenm. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por cbj; Deutsche Erstausgabe Edition (1. November 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 3570178935 ISBN 13: 9783570178935
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Darmstadt, Wiss. Buchges., 1969., 1969
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito173 S. OKt. - Die Altertumswissenschaft. - Umschlag minimal verblasst, sonst gutes Expl. 1.
Publicado por Verlag Beamtenpresse, Berlin, 1942
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch. Condición: Gut. S. 143. ordentliches Exemplar.
Publicado por Urban & Schwarzenberg, M?nchen 1978,, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou, 4?, 184s., guter Zustand. , [ LSA53,1a], . Deu 700g.
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verl. Beamtenpresse, 1942
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. 6. Auflage. 143 Seiten. Buch akzeptabel erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und angeschmutzt, mit Wasserflecken. Seitenwerk tlw. mit Wasserrand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Schattauer Verlag., Stuttgart, New York., 1994
ISBN 10: 3794515846 ISBN 13: 9783794515844
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOKarton. Zweite, überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage. Mit 104 Abbildungen und 44 Tafeln. X, 518S. Guter Zustand. Size: 8°.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por State University of New York; Buffalo, 1981
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 1981. Paperback in near fine condition. Previous owner's stamp on front cover and bottom of text. Blind stamp on title page. A collection of documents on the topic of bird eggs, their gas exchange, physical properties, and dimensions.