EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Raggett, George A Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Raggett, George A Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Raggett, George A Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Second Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PRISTINE CONDITION DISINFECTED THEN WRAPPEDPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Second Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0201178052 ISBN 13: 9780201178050
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793846790 ISBN 13: 9781793846792
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1756974308. 9/4/2025 8:25:08 AM.
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Raggett, George A Ilustrador.
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0201876930 ISBN 13: 9780201876932
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse UK 1/27/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1467884391 ISBN 13: 9781467884396
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Consciousness, Biology and Fundamental Physics. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. How Your Child Can Win in Life : The Doon Schools headmaster on raising kids who love to learn (City Plans) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. BOOK IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Raggett, George A Ilustrador. 30 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Raggett, George A Ilustrador. In.
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. We all want our children to succeed in life - do well at school, get the right jobs and be happy. But are we doing enough to get them there? In this short, inspiring and completely eye-opening book, Matthew Raggett, the headmaster of the Doon school, summarizes his key learnings over the years. Is homework important? How often should a child play on the phone? Can you turn your child into a reader? How smart is a smart classroom? What should you be talking to your kids about? How can you pick the right school? What happens if you can't? The book answers many such questions and more. A book that will transform the way you raise and think about your child, how your child can win in life is a classic and the most useful book any parent can read.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Author, Wales, 1996
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 4th Edition. paperback, illustrated, 58 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B84.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 4Kidz Publishing 2015-11-13, 2015
ISBN 10: 1513606050 ISBN 13: 9781513606057
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Raggett, George A Ilustrador.
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.