Rafferty george (27 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bbc Pubns 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bbc Pubns 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,88

    Envío por EUR 6,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47140669. 1776680474. 4/20/2026 10:21:14 AM.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1,37

    Envío por EUR 9,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 28/09/1989 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,51

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,09

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,09

    Envío por EUR 11,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A. 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 147 - December, 1977 Free Gift BIG JANITOR Poster; Extra Free Gift, Make Someone Jealous Postcards, Ready To Mail! "We come down on TV's WHAT'S HAPPENING .and come up with STAR WARS II CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A. 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 142 - July, 1977 THE MOST WANTED KONG POSTER!; In this issue: We Smash M*A*S*H "CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's Up Front OUR COVER Editor and Publisher: Robert C. Sproul Writers: Joe Catalano, George Gladir, Charles Bro

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A. 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 141 - May, 1977 Marathon Man Humor Satire Cartoons This issue features Marathon Man, Churlie's Angels, and King Kong's Boyhood. Special outcry to eliminate alphabetical discrimination. Get your copy today!!! "Something funny is going on here!"

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 18,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , Reino UnidoOrbiting Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,04

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Bumped edges. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 21,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Marking the 30 years of the AHF and exploring Britain's heritage and historic buildings. This book and dust jacket is as new, no faults to note - perfect quality. MESSAGE FROM LENNON BOOKS (A) Postage costs are estimates only - prices may decrease / i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,45

    Envío por EUR 13,67 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+/F/VG. n Reprint 1989. HARDBACK, SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edn: Reprint.* Date of Publication: 1989* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Dark green cloth, white title to spine. No bumps or rubs, no shelf wear to upper or lower edges or to spine. FINE* Jacket condition: Colour photo-illustrated dust wrap

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino UnidoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,12

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st reprint, 1989. Original pictorial dustjacket VG. Green cloth very clean. Neat name & address label on the blank flyleaf. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 232 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Avenel Books, New York 1987

    0517631792 / 9780517631799

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. (x) 579 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; book plate on the front pastedown; no other interior markings. Dj art by Hector Garrido. Edited with Carol-Lynn Rossel Waugh and Marti

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: InfoBooks 1990

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by InfoBooks, 1990. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new with light peeling to the back bottom edge and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Plea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,27

    Envío por EUR 30,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint.

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,77

    Envío por EUR 7,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    No Binding. Condición: VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 English FOH lobby card. Photographic Image.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bbc Pubns, London 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover. The Vet. Beyond the Surgery Door. Very slight shelf wear to edge of D/J. Price clipped to D/J. The Book of the TV Series. This book is the diary of a year in George's life. As well as describing many of the events and crises of the year, he re

  • Editorial: BBC 1989

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,69

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1989. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Half title page has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners ar

  • Editorial: The Beacon Publishing Co., Paris, IL 1921

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,48

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Volume VI. Covers May 24, 1917 to Oct. 28, 1921. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 280 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books, London 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoMerandja Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 64,87 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. The book version of a well known TV series about veterinary life. This hard back is in green cloth with silver title along the spine. The jacket has been price clipped but there are no inscriptions. The book and jacket are in very good condition, da

  • Editorial: BBC Books, London 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,71

    Envío por EUR 19,87 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Signed by George Rafferty, "The Vet." 232 pages, with colour and black and white photographs throughout. Green cloth covers with silver titles, top and base of spine, corners are lightly bumped, signed by the author on ffep, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bbc Pubns 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 99,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bbc Pubns 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 92,88

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 107,38

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The Vet This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BBC Books 1989

    0563207981 / 9780563207986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 107,38

    Envío por EUR 5,78 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The Vet This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping