Rafferty george (27 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,88
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 47140669. 1776680474. 4/20/2026 10:21:14 AM.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,37
Envío por EUR 9,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,51
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,09
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number… sticker on the spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino UnidoReuseabook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,09
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this… does not affect the internal condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A. 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Good -. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 147 - December, 1977 Free Gift BIG JANITOR Poster; Extra Free Gift, Make Someone Jealous Postcards, Ready To Mail! "We come down on TV's WHAT'S HAPPENING .and come up with STAR WARS II CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's…Up Front OUR COVER Editor and Publisher: Robert C. Sproul Associate Editor: Bill Sproul Writers: Joe Catalano, George Gladir, Bob Rafferty, Chris Nichols, Elaine Ozimok, Peter Hansen, Eugene Parnell. Artists: John Severin, Bill Ward, Warren Sattler, Howard Nostrand, Oskar Blatta, Don Orehek. Proufff reeedir: Ike Antcy. 'Something funny is going on here!' - Sylvester P. Symthe, janitor." Stated: "CRACKED Magazine is published monthly except February, April, and June." Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. MAD featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Magazine has full color glossy wraps bound over B&W paper by two staples. Free gifts advertised are present. No.1 is on reverse of cover, no.2 on cardboard stapled in center of magazine, however one of the two postcards is missing. Interior is otherwise complete, tight, clean and unmarked. 50pp. Copyright 1977. Printed in U.S.A. Assumed only edition in a single printing. Publisher's code: 14254. MSR = US $0.60. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Sattler, Warren ;Nostrand, Howard ;Blatta, Oskar ;Orehek, Don (ilustrador). No Ownership Markings.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A. 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 142 - July, 1977 THE MOST WANTED KONG POSTER!; In this issue: We Smash M*A*S*H "CRACKED The World's Humorest Funny Magazine What's Up Front OUR COVER Editor and Publisher: Robert C. Sproul Writers: Joe Catalano, George Gladir, Charles Bro…wn, Bob Rafferty. Artists: John Severin, Bill Ward, Sururi Gumen, Don Orehek, Howard Nostrand, Ricig. Pueef rederr: Jhon Smiht. 'Something funny is going on here!' - Sylvester P. Symthe, janitor." Stated: "CRACKED Magazine is published monthly except February, April, and June." Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. MAD featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Magazine has full color glossy wraps bound over B&W paper by two staples. Read more than once. Telephone number written on front cover. Free gift advertised is present on reverse of cover. Interior is complete, tight, clean and unmarked. 50pp. Copyright 1977. Printed in U.S.A. Assumed only edition in a single printing. Publisher's code: 14254. MSR = US $0.50. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Gumen, Sururi ;Orehek, Don ;Nostrand, Howard ;Ricig (ilustrador). No Ownership Markings.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Major Magazines Inc., New York, NY U.S.A. 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargain Finders of Colorado
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cracked Magazine # 141 - May, 1977 Marathon Man Humor Satire Cartoons This issue features Marathon Man, Churlie's Angels, and King Kong's Boyhood. Special outcry to eliminate alphabetical discrimination. Get your copy today!!! "Something funny is going on here!"…- Sylvester P. Smtthe, janitor. Founded by Sol Brodsky, "Cracked," was a deliberate imitator of MAD Magazine. Mad featured Alfred E. Neuman and Cracked featured a simple-minded janitor named Sylvester P. Smythe. A typical issue of Cracked Magazine featured two TV or movie parodies. In the mid-1970's Cracked expanded into international markets. In 2001 the publication suffered the impact of an anthrax scare. An anonymous letter carrying the powder was sent to American Media, Inc., where one employee was killed. Cracked offices were housed in this same building. They were forced to evacuate the offices and destroy their archives, including their original photographic prints from all issues 1958 through 2000. An attempt to revive the publication was never able to reach fruition. Thanks for looking. Severin, John ;Ward, Bill ;Orehek, Don ;Nostrand, Howard (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , Reino UnidoOrbiting Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,04
Envío por EUR 13,90Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Bumped edges. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lennon Books, Bangor, , Reino UnidoLennon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 21,43Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Marking the 30 years of the AHF and exploring Britain's heritage and historic buildings. This book and dust jacket is as new, no faults to note - perfect quality. MESSAGE FROM LENNON BOOKS (A) Postage costs are estimates only - prices may decrease / i…ncrease depending on the order. Prices outside of Europe / Worldwide Postage costs will be advised on confirmation of order. All orders are shipped via with Royal Mail and a proof of postage can be provided. Tracked orders can be requested. (B) If you think that this book is over your price limit then please email me with your proposed price, we will discuss offers on all of our books. (C) Books are sold as seen in the photos with an as accurate description as possible, please request more photos if required.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,45
Envío por EUR 13,67Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+/F/VG. n Reprint 1989. HARDBACK, SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edn: Reprint.* Date of Publication: 1989* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Dark green cloth, white title to spine. No bumps or rubs, no shelf wear to upper or lower edges or to spine. FINE* Jacket condition: Colour photo-illustrated dust wrap…per, black, white and green titles to spine and face. NOT PRICE CLIPPED, showing a shelf price of £12.95. Some slight shelf wear to top edges and to head of spine with two small tears. Now re-inforced & in a clear protective wrapper. VG* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight and bright with no reading wear, no marks to text, very slightly grubby at top & fore-edge, otherwise no visible faults. VG+.* Illustrations: Numerous colour & b/w photos, throughout.* Pages: 232 pp. text. ii pp. blank pages at rear.* Description: George Rafferty, well known for his BBC television series, The Vet.has practised in Strath Spey and Glenlivet for nearly forty years. This book is a diary of a year in George?s life. As well as describing many of the events and crises of the year, he recalls some of the more extraordinary and humorous incidents of his past and some unusual characters he has known.* A NEAR FINE text reprint copy with some minor faults in a VG protected dust jacket.* 1989-01-01.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino UnidoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st reprint, 1989. Original pictorial dustjacket VG. Green cloth very clean. Neat name & address label on the blank flyleaf. Pages clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 232 pages.

MANHATTAN MYSTERIES
Pronzini, Bill (editor) (Isaac Asimov; James Yaffe; George Baxt; Cornell Woolrich; Ed McBain; John Dickson Carr; Avram Davidson; Stanley Ellin; R. L. Stevens; Hal Ellson; S. S. Rafferty; Evan Hunter; Joyce Harrington; Ellery Queen; William Irish)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. (x) 579 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; book plate on the front pastedown; no other interior markings. Dj art by Hector Garrido. Edited with Carol-Lynn Rossel Waugh and Marti…n H. Greenberg. This anthology contains: The Good Samaritan by Isaac Asimov; Mom Sings an Aria by James Yaffe; The Woman I Envied by George Baxt; New York Blues by Cornell Woolrich; Small Homicide by Ed McBain (Evan Hunter); The Gentleman from Paris by John Dickson Carr; The Lord of Central Park by Avram Davidson; A Craving for Originality by Bill Pronzini; The Day of the Bullet by Stanley Ellin; The Crime of the Century by R. L. Stevens; The Back Stairway by Hal Ellson; The Hawk and the Dome of Hell by S. S. Rafferty; The Beatings by Evan Hunter (Ed McBain); A Place of Her Own by Joyce Harrington; The Medical Finger by Ellery Queen; The Corpse in the Statue of Liberty by William Irish (Cornell Woolrich); The Cop and the Anthem by O. Henry; Jericho and the Cardboard Box by Hugh Pentecost; The Man Who Came Back by Edward D. Hoch; Hildegarde Withers is Back by Stuart Palmer; The Quality of Mercy by Eleazar Lipsky; Murder in One Scene by Q. Patrick; The Missing Man by Katherine MacLean; The Garrulous Garrity Grand Scam by Francis M. Nevins; and God Save the Mark: A Novel by Donald E. Westlake. The Missing Man by Katherine MacLean won the Nebula Award for best novella in 1971. Size: 8vo. Hector Garrido; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: InfoBooks 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by InfoBooks, 1990. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new with light peeling to the back bottom edge and light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Plea…se email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Reino UnidoYare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Envío por EUR 30,99Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint.

Thousands Cheer FOH LC 1943 Gene Kelly & Kathryn Grayson!
Directed by George Sidney / Starring Mickey Rooney, Judy Garland, Red Skelton, Eleanor Powell, Ann Sothern, Lucille Ball, Lena Horne, Gene Kelly, Kathryn Grayson, Mary Astor, John Boles, Virginia O'Brien, Frank Morgan, Marsha Hunt, Marilyn Maxwell, Donna Reed, Margaret O'Brien, Frances Rafferty, June Allyson, Mary Elliot, Sara Haden, Gloria DeHaven, Ben Blue, Jose Iturbi (billed as "introducing Jose Iturbi in his first appearance on the screen"), Dick Simmons, Ben Lessy, Frank Jenks, Frank Sully, John Conte, Don Loper, Maxine Barrat, Bob Crosby and His Orchestra, Kay Kyser and His Orchestra, Benny Carter and His Band, and the M-G-M Dancing Girls
Editorial: M-G-M 1943
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,77
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VGF. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 English FOH lobby card. Photographic Image.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 27,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Hardcover. The Vet. Beyond the Surgery Door. Very slight shelf wear to edge of D/J. Price clipped to D/J. The Book of the TV Series. This book is the diary of a year in George's life. As well as describing many of the events and crises of the year, he re…calls some of the more extraordinary and humorous incidents of his past and some unusual characters he has known. The daily life of a vet swings swiftly from humour to tragedy, and often, in the lives of the people of Strath Spey. But most of all he surmounts tough situations with his energy and wit. Illustrated. 232 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).

Editorial: BBC 1989
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,69
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1989. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Half title page has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners ar…e a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed.
Editorial: The Beacon Publishing Co., Paris, IL 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,48
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Volume VI. Covers May 24, 1917 to Oct. 28, 1921. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 280 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoMerandja Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 64,87Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. The book version of a well known TV series about veterinary life. This hard back is in green cloth with silver title along the spine. The jacket has been price clipped but there are no inscriptions. The book and jacket are in very good condition, da…ted 1989.

Editorial: BBC Books, London 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,71
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. Signed by George Rafferty, "The Vet." 232 pages, with colour and black and white photographs throughout. Green cloth covers with silver titles, top and base of spine, corners are lightly bumped, signed by the author on ffep, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight,… VG+. Photographic endpapers with green, black, and white titles, top and base of spine, corners are very lightly bumped, rear cover has a few light scratches, VG+. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 99,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,88
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 107,38
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The Vet This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping…is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 107,38
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The Vet This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, tight condition. Shipping…is normally same day from our UK warehouse. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not satisfied.