Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 227 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521244269 ISBN 13: 9780521244268
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A few pencil marks; gift inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521286808 ISBN 13: 9780521286800
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Comprises texts from the American colonial period, which bear witness to the extraordinary diversity of writing at this time. Editor(s): Radzinowicz, Mary Ann. Series: Cambridge English Prose Texts. Num Pages: 296 pages, bibliography. BIC Classification: DNF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 380. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 1984. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521286808 ISBN 13: 9780521286800
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Comprises texts from the American colonial period, which bear witness to the extraordinary diversity of writing at this time. Editor(s): Radzinowicz, Mary Ann. Series: Cambridge English Prose Texts. Num Pages: 296 pages, bibliography. BIC Classification: DNF. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 17. Weight in Grams: 380. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 1984. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521286808 ISBN 13: 9780521286800
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ix 285p large paperback, bibliography, notes, as new Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521286808 ISBN 13: 9780521286800
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unamrked save for an ex libris label. Slight sunning to edges of card wrappers; otherwise in new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521286808 ISBN 13: 9780521286800
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521286808 ISBN 13: 9780521286800
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Name on initial page, no other markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ, blue spine. Looks like an unread copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521244269 ISBN 13: 9780521244268
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good+ hardcover with very good dust jacket, from a private home collection. 1st printing. Contributors include John Smith, William Bradford, Mary Rowlandson, Cotton Mather, Sarah Kemble Knight, William Byrd II, Jonathan Edwards, Benjamin Franklin, Patrick Tailfer, Hugh Anderson, David Douglas, and Thomas Jefferson. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. DJ has minor rubbing. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521244269 ISBN 13: 9780521244268
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0521244269.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps, markings, and stickers. The copy is in otherwise good, readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521244269 ISBN 13: 9780521244268
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Comprises texts from the American colonial period, which bear witness to the extraordinary diversity of writing at this time. Editor(s): Radzinowicz, Mary Ann. Series: Cambridge English Prose Texts. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: DSB. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 48. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear with slight sunning to spine. 1984. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691610649 ISBN 13: 9780691610641
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2015. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521286808 ISBN 13: 9780521286800
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Non-fiction essays. Spine faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used, very good. Book and jacket like new except book has slightest foxing on upper page edges ("foxing" is light tan spots caused by extended exposure to humid air). Bound in medium blue cloth, dark blue illustrated jacket, 1989, 227pp. Very nice condition. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.**Your purchase supports our town's public library.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
Librería: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo very good in unclipped dw.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691610649 ISBN 13: 9780691610641
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2015. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521244269 ISBN 13: 9780521244268
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Comprises texts from the American colonial period, which bear witness to the extraordinary diversity of writing at this time. Editor(s): Radzinowicz, Mary Ann. Series: Cambridge English Prose Texts. Num Pages: 304 pages. BIC Classification: DSB. Dimension: 216 x 138. Weight in Grams: 48. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear with slight sunning to spine. 1984. Hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0691610649 ISBN 13: 9780691610641
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0691063575 ISBN 13: 9780691063577
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521244269 ISBN 13: 9780521244268
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. Mary Ann Radzinowicz's volume comprises texts from the American colonial period, which bear witness to the extraordinary diversity of writing at this time. All the texts are permeated by a strong historical consciousness. Indeed five of the ten writers selected called their writing 'histories'. What we see emerging from the writers is a particular American identity, full of idealism and a strong emotional commitment to ideas, culminating in the Declaration of Independence and the metamorphosis of America from colony to nation. Professor Radzinowicz has written a substantial introduction to the volume in which she provides a history of the thirteen colonies, exploring the social, theological, intellectual and political expectations of the early settlers. This volume will be indispensable reading for students of American literature and history.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,49
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521204577 ISBN 13: 9780521204576
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521204577 ISBN 13: 9780521204576
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0691067597 ISBN 13: 9780691067599
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dust Jacket Included. New, unread hardback w/ jacket; crisp, clean, tight.