Publicado por Villanova University Press, 1966
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NONE. 237 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but stains on lower fore-edge of textblock bleed slightly onto pages; lightly penciled price, note and initials and price stamp on upper front flyleaf; sturdy cover has small spots on front and back.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Story of a Survival. Book.
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1981. Includes fold-out map. Dust jacket has several short tears along the top edge. 506 pages. 0384.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A bright, clean copy. Jacket in mylar. Light soiling to jacket. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo ; 506 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Kentucky, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 506pp. Tan cloth hardback, DJ has small chips and tears along edges, 167 b&w photos of artifacts on glossy paper, map in back pocket, index, chronological table, tables, chapter notes, illustrations, Twenty essays on life before, during and after the Roman occupation, cities, economy, arts and crafts, pottery, armor, religion,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Kentucky Press / Akademiai Kiado, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 506pp. VG/HC/DJ. Unmarked and firm. One-hundred and forty-seven (147) plates and numerous in-text illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Kentucky Press / Akademiai Kiado, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Isbn: 9630518864 ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 506 pages.
Publicado por Spertus College Press, Chicago, 1978
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Squarish royal octavo, paper covers with wear near the base of the spine from the removal of a label, 85 pp., b/w photos and drawings, selected bibliography.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1980, Classical Studies, Europe, University Press of Kentucky, 506 p, 167 plates, map in pocket, very good cloth with prevbious owner's name on end sheet, good dust jacket.
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. University Press of Kentucky 1980 hardcover in dust jacket. Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 506 pages. 167 plates. Folding map enclosed at rear, as issued. No marks or writing in book.
Publicado por Villanova University Press, 1966
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket, features a continuous text with regard to the special problems of ancient architecture and a wide selection of illustrations, includes a bibliography, book is in excellent condition, no significant flaws, the jacket has a few edge-chips and is wrinkled, a professional (removable) mylar cover is included; 238 pages.
EUR 33,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 22,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press Of Kentucky, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0813113709.
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lexington-Budapest, University Press of Kentucky-Akademiai Kiado. 1980, 1981
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's light-brown cloth hardback, black lettering spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, thick large 8vo: frontispiece map, 506pp., [ij], clxvvij], 162 plates at the rear, large folding map in rear pocket, 94 text-figs [plans - maps], chapternotres & references, abbreviations, list contributors, chronological table, appendix, index. Fold in frontcover. Fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Press of Kentucky, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st US edition, with 167 B&W plates. A clean, tidy copy. Dust jacket protected in removable clear sleeve Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, KY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. very good hardcover. no dust jacket. some binding issues.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0813113709 ISBN 13: 9780813113708
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 506 p., clxvii p. of plates: ill., maps; Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plates. One folded map in pocket. Includes bibliographical references and index. Clean.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Story of a Survival. Book.
EUR 33,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.