Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing (edition 4th), 2008
ISBN 10: 0495502790 ISBN 13: 9780495502791
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing (edition 4th), 2008
ISBN 10: 0495502790 ISBN 13: 9780495502791
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 4th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Contains water or spine damage. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. May contain marks and or highlighting. Used items are NOT guaranteed to include components, i.e. CDs, Access codes, etc. Ships from our Kentucky facility. Ships same day if ordered before 1 PM EST, Monday - Friday. Contact us with any questions!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 4th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: REPRINT ] Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 411 REPRINT edition.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN 10: 1133934684 ISBN 13: 9781133934684
Librería: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN 10: 1133934684 ISBN 13: 9781133934684
Librería: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Book contains moisture damage. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN 10: 1133934684 ISBN 13: 9781133934684
Librería: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Book is worn from use. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's!
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s66B ) Some very minimal shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 4., erw. u. aktualis. Aufl. 268 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 378 21,6 x 14,0 x 1,8 cm, Broschiert.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0534605796 ISBN 13: 9780534605797
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with a Used stamp on the lower outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534605796. ISBN/EAN: 9780534605797. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560797102.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0534605796 ISBN 13: 9780534605797
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with a crease and stickers on the front and back. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534605796. ISBN/EAN: 9780534605797. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560797104.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth, Belmont, CA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0534605796 ISBN 13: 9780534605797
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has some shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0534605796. ISBN/EAN: 9780534605797. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560797103.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.