Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L.C.G. Malmberg - S- Hertogenbosch, 1934
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Twaalfde Druk EErste Deel Duitsch - Nederlandsch. Brown cloth covered boards. Marbled page edges. Binding is split at Title Page, however still in place. Pages are clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS6241 072018.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Fotomuseum Winterthur : Christie`s London Auktionator, 1998
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Hans Danuser; Gitty Darugar; Barbara Davatz; Silvie Defraoui; Hugues de Wurstemberger; Rineke Dijkstra; Herbert Distel; Nicolas Faure; Thomas Flechtner; Allen Frame; Robert Frank; Mike R. Frei; Katrin Freisager; Seiichi Furuya; Andre Gelpke; etc. Ilustrador. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Fotomuseum Winterthur : Christie`s London Auktionator, 1998
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine+. Hans Danuser; Gitty Darugar; Barbara Davatz; Silvie Defraoui; Hugues de Wurstemberger; Rineke Dijkstra; Herbert Distel; Nicolas Faure; Thomas Flechtner; Allen Frame; Robert Frank; Mike R. Frei; Katrin Freisager; Seiichi Furuya; Andre Gelpke; etc. Ilustrador. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo. Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minor wear.
Publicado por Kon. Ned. Natuurhist. Ver./ Rijksinstituut voor Natuurbeheer, 1974
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrochure. Condición: Enige gebruikssporen. H.P. Misset Ilustrador. 68 pp. Zwart-wit illustraties.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 1858989647 ISBN 13: 9781858989648
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:1858989647.
Publicado por Campagne & Zoon,., Amsterdam o.J.,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Originalgetreuer Einband (Faks.)., , kl, 8?, 1024s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC13,5b]. Deu 700g.
Publicado por Uitgave Tramweg Stichting, 1990
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, oplage 4500 exemplaren, oblong (circa 15x21cm). Verschenen ter gelegenheid van het 25-jarig bestaan van de Tramweg Stichting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 110881655X ISBN 13: 9781108816557
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 110881655X ISBN 13: 9781108816557
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 110881655X ISBN 13: 9781108816557
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lewington, Richard Ilustrador. 336, 1000+ col illus, line drawings + photos, distribution maps. . PB. NEW. . The second edition includes fully revised regional guides and identification texts, updated distribution maps and conservation statuses, illustrated accounts for five species that have been discovered in the region since the first edition, updated checklists and taxonomy, new photographs throughout, as well as an introduction to larvae identification. Each species is lavishly illustrated with artworks of males, females and variations, as well as close-ups of important characters. Identification guide to all the dragonflies and damselflies of Britain and Europe. Compiled by top field experts from across the Continent, together with Richard Lewington's fine illustrations. Region covered is all of Europe, from the Arctic Circle to the Mediterranean basin, including western Turkey, Cyprus, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, and the Azores, Canaries and Madeira. All 160 recorded species are illustrated, with illustrations of males, females, immatures, varieties, side views and detail of important characters. Field descriptions, keys, identification tables (including field characters, hand characters, variation, behaviour, range and status, habitat and flight season). Country by country guides to finding dragonflies throughout Europe, North Africa and Turkey. [9781472943958].
Publicado por Drukkerij J.R. Vrolijk, A'dam, 1928
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 110881655X ISBN 13: 9781108816557
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 43,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por F.A.F, Leeuwarden, 1988
ISBN 10: 9070329018 ISBN 13: 9789070329013
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebrocheerd. Condición: Boek goed. 69 pp. Z/w illustraties. Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Size: 21 x 21 cm.
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, nette staat, 212 pagina's.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Zutphen, De Walburg Pers 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 9060110145 ISBN 13: 9789060110140
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's brown plastic-covered boards, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, small 4to: frontispiece, 192pp., illustrations, tables, conclusion, summary in Dutch, summary in English, glossary, appendices, bibliography, index. Very fine copy.
Publicado por Haarlem, De Erven F Bohn NV 1959, 1959
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 146pp., 23 contributions, illustrations.
Publicado por Paris - 1987, 1987
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Masson, Paris - 1987, in-8, broché, 264 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2022-03-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 110881655X ISBN 13: 9781108816557
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Wildlife Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0953139956 ISBN 13: 9780953139958
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 320, over 1000 col illus, line drawings + photos, distribution maps. . HB. NEW. . Identification guide to all the dragonflies and damselflies of Britain and Europe. Compiled by top field experts from across the Continent, together with Richard Lewington's fine illustrations. Region covered is all of Europe, from the Arctic Circle to the Mediterranean basin, including western Turkey, Cyprus, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, and the Azores, Canaries and Madeira. All 160 recorded species are illustrated, with illustrations of males, females, immatures, varieties, side views and detail of important characters. Field descriptions, keys, identification tables (including field characters, hand characters, variation, behaviour, range and status, habitat and flight season). Country by country guides to finding dragonflies throughout Europe, North Africa and Turkey. [9780953139958].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 110881655X ISBN 13: 9781108816557
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Nederduitsche Hervormde Gemeente, Amsterdam, 1928
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden. Condición: Boek goed. 205 pp. Z/w illustraties, kaartje van Amsterdam. Met naamlijst van de predikanten. In deze lijst zijn met pen enige correcties aangebracht en is deze vanaf nummer 393 met pen aangevuld t/m nr. 401.