Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Pilgrim Press, 1951
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good +. Rafaello Busoni Ilustrador. Normal to moderate age/use wear. Book.
Publicado por Reclam jun, Leipzig, 1983
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: sehr Gut. aus RUB 992 Ilustrador. S. 164.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS, LONDON, 1962
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. R. BUSONI Ilustrador. * PUBLISHER : TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS * YEAR : 1962 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 48 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND WORN WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES ARE TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, NY, USA, 1971
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Busoni, R. Ilustrador. Moderate shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean but age toned. Pictures available upon request.
Publicado por Verlag Junge Generation, Berlin, 1934
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalpappband. Condición: guter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. R. Busoni Ilustrador. 108 Seiten. Mit Zeichnungen von R. Busoni. Size: 8°.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transworld, 1969
Librería: Green Meadow Books, Penzance, Reino Unido
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. R BUSONI Ilustrador. First edition, first reprint. A nice copy of this instructive and fascinating book, filled with colourful illustrations. An authentic ready-reference basic library, immensely readable.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Wonder Books, Inc., New York, NY U.S.A., 1962
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet (Soft Cover with stapl. Condición: Fair. Busoni, R. Ilustrador. Archaeology presented for elementary school readers. This book shows how archaeologists work to piece together the jigsaw puzzle of the past to learn of men of long ago. Read how explorers, following hints from legends, were led to buried cities and how, with modern tools and knowledge, many of these cities have been explored and reconstructed. Paperback booklet (softcover with staple binding) has covers attached with tight, clean & unmarked interior. Foot of spine has been chewed off (cat or other small animal/baby). Damage does not affect legibility. Copyright 1962. No Edition/printing info found. No ISBN nor LCCN. Wonder catalog 5029. MSR = $0.50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Viking Press, New York, NY, 1944
Librería: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Busoni, R. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 251 pages. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by R. Busoni. His second book about a German soldier who returns home with the furlough papers of a comrade he had killed during World War II. Fine book in a fine dust jacket with just a touch of wear to the corners. A beautiful copy!
Publicado por LITTLE, BROWN & CO., BOSTON, MA, 1961
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition. The dust jacket has one small chip and one small closed tear, otherwise a bright, fresh copy. Rare to find signed! Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Julian Messner, Inc., New York, 1946
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by R. Busoni Ilustrador. Sixth Printing. Signed by author on half-title page. Spine extremities very lightly bumped. Just a bit of spine twist. Previous owner's name written at top of half-title page. Else pages clean. DJ spine extremities & corners rubbed. Corner tips lightly chipped. Edgewear to DJ with few 1" mostly closed tears repaired with tape. ; B&W Illustrations; MEH13A; 248 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Chantecler, Mortsel, 1972
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Rigide Illustrée. Condición: Bon. Busoni R. Ilustrador. Collection "Qui? Pourquoi?", 48 pages, nom de propriétaire en page de titre.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Van Tilborg & Kenens, Anvers
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Moyen. Busoni R. Ilustrador. 108 pages, couverture fatiguée.
Publicado por Pantheon Editions, New York, 1942
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 [2] pp. Illustrated by R. Busoni. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition. A little soiling to cloth; tight and sound in a lightly dust-soiled and spotted jacket.
Publicado por Universal
Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard 59pp.Spine tips repaired, clean & bright.
Publicado por Neuer Tessloff-Verlag 1963 Hamburg, 1963
ISBN 10: 3788602538 ISBN 13: 9783788602536
Librería: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. 28 cm Gebrauchsspuren kein Schutzumschlag 48 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 485 g / Ges.-Titel: Was ist was ; Bd. 14 / Weiter Info: überw. Ill. / Zustand: Einband an Ecken gestoßen, Namensstempel auf Vorsatz, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, um 1937., 1937
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Bll. + 470 S. mit Illustrationen (s/w.) auf 30 Tafeln. Papier sauber, nur geringf. nachgebräunt. * Vortitel-Illustration wurde handsigniert von Rafaello Busoni (Gebor. 1. Februar 1900 in Berlin; Gest. März 1962 in New York) Graphiker, Zeichner, Illustrator, Maler und Autor von Theater- und Opernliteratur, Jugendbüchern u.a. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1205 Mittl.-4° (26, 5 x 19, 5 cm), OIll.-HalbLeder mit goldgepr.-Rückentitel u. Ornamente. Ganzrotfarbschnitt. Gut bis sehr erhalten. Erstauflage der Ausgabe. Aus dem Französischen.
Publicado por The Easton Press, 1980
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Berlin Künstler-Selbsthilfe, J.J. Ottens Verlag gedruckt bei Julius Sittenfeld 1929 und 1930., 1930
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 207,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. 22,3 : 15,2 cm. Reich an schwarz-weiß Abbildungen. Brauner Halbleinenband mit den eingebundenen farbigen Original-Umschlägen. 288 (+2) Seiten. Vorsätze etwas gelbfleckig. Bis auf die fast durchgehende Stauchspur an oberer Ecke gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Exemplar dieses seltenen Werkes. Mit einem Register "Kunst der Zeit". Dietzel-Hügel 1697. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! FL0102.
Publicado por Librairie Fischbacher, Paris, 1913
Librería: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° (19,5 x 13 cm), (3), 106 Seiten, 1913,Beigefarbener OKt. mit Rotdruck (minimal fleckig; Buchblock unbeschnitten) . Abzug auf starkem Papier, 17 Abb.zahlr. Notenbeispiele, 220 Gramm. - Über Mahlers Achte Symphonie, Strauss? "Rosenkavalier" und "Ariadne auf Naxos" und Busoni (französisch). - Sehr seltene Studien des französischen Musikschriftstellers; sauberes Exemplar.