Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0460873431 ISBN 13: 9780460873437
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hal Leonard Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1780383118 ISBN 13: 9781780383118
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258495570 ISBN 13: 9781258495572
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Ordnance Association, 1961
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1961 staple bound paperback. Some shelf wear to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1975), 443pp, 'The Everyman Library', slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0460873431 ISBN 13: 9780460873437
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0460873431 ISBN 13: 9780460873437
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Ordnance Association, Washington, D.C., 1961
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paper covers with stapled binding; mild wear; small 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; illustrations in black and white; interior is clean and unmarked; 31 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, D.C.: The American Ordnance Association, 1959., 1959
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Blue wrappers. VG.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530775485 ISBN 13: 9781530775484
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Ordnance Association, 1959
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Softcover. Condición: Very Good +. TEXT UNMARKED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503217264 ISBN 13: 9781503217263
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Ordnance Association, 1961
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503217264 ISBN 13: 9781503217263
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press Ltd, United States, Cambridge, Mass., 1992
ISBN 10: 026269154X ISBN 13: 9780262691543
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press; [for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off.], 1972
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 68 pages, index, notes, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.
EUR 9,72
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2011. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780140432930.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780140432930.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, City OF Washington, 1972
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Smithsonian Studies in History and Technology; Ex-Library; Vol. 11; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones Ilustrador. First Edition. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Richard S. Shaver, Millen Cooke, Berkeley Livingston, Alexander Blade, Charles Recour, Warren L. Foley, Alfred Marx, L. Taylor Hansen, Roger L. Rogers, Pete Bogg, R. Dee, Rog Phillips. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A Good only copy with tears and light chipping to edges of covers and spine. A large tear to the outer lower corner of the rear cover. Old damp-staining to the rear cover and last page, text paper toned. See Photos mag15.
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0460114832.
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2011. paperback. . . . . .