Pyke diana (13 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: G. P. Pu 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. Spine is faded and the endpapers are browned.

  • Editorial: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY 1957

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,39

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. First American Edition. Textblock very clean and tight; Cloth binding lightly edge and corner rubbed; Lacks dust jacket; 352p., including index. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Illustrations and Maps (ilustrador). Hardcover.

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 43,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally soun

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Allan Wingate, London 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Center Line Books, San Rafael, Estados Unidos de AmericaCenter Line Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 111,62

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. vi, 552 pages, plates, index, 22 cm. Very good copy in dust jacket. Offsetting to end papers and first few preliminary pages, foxing to top edge. Dust jacket is shelf-worn with a few edge nicks and foxing, soil to rear panel. "This is one of the

  • Editorial: Allan Wingate, London 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 335, [1] pages. Frontis illustration. Foreword by Frank Owen. DJ worn, torn, soiled and chipped. Minor page discoloration noted. Hans Georg Fritzsche (21 April 1900 - 27 September 1953) was a senior German Nazi official, ending the war as Ministerialdirektor at the Pr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Allan Wingate 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, Estados Unidos de AmericaGriffin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 669,69

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. July 1955 Allan Wingate thick hardcover in jacket now in mylar (clean tape residue to paste downs (from taping the mylar jacket cover.) Tight and unmarked evenly toned. e32oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent v

  • Editorial: Allan Wingate, London 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 122,33

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. London: Allan Wingate, 1955. 1st edition, NF/Fair. Book has wear to spine ends. DJ has outside tape repairs on right side of spine onto front panel, front fold is almost separated, wear & chips to spine ends & corners, wear & chips to both panels, su

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 245,55

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dust Jacket. 484 pp. Tightly bound. Tips of lower corners lightly bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Good, price clipped, dust jacket. NOTE: This copy is the 1956 printing of the 1955 publication.

  • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), Boston 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 442,00

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. xx, [2], 484 pages. Index. Black and white photographic plates. "I was forty-six years old in 1923 when the Government offered me the post of Commissioner for National Currency, followed shortly by that of President of the Reichsbank, an appointment bestowed upon me by President Ebert.

  • Editorial: Allan Wingate, London 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 1741,20

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Engish Edition. vi, [2], 552 pages. Index. Black and white photographic plates. "One of the most important autobiographies of the post-war period, for there can be few personalities still alive who have been so intimately connected with the march of world events

  • Editorial: Allan Wingate, London 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8482,77

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First English Edition. Signed and inscribed by author upon front free endpaper. 552 pages. Index. Black and white photographic plates. "One of the most important autobiographies of the post-war period, for there can be few personalities still alive who have been so in

  • Editorial: Alan Wintage, 1955, London. 1955

    Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, EspañaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 200,00

    Envío por EUR 17,00 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    21x14. Encuadernación editorial (restaurado). 552 pgs. Texto en inglés. Fotografías en b/n fuera de texto. Sellos. 673431.