Purves alec (94 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (94)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hamlyn 1972

    0600367088 / 9780600367086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,06

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Conway Maritime Press, LONDON 1983

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadetree Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good Plus. Good Plus Paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Numismatic Fine Arts International 1978

    0900652454 / 9780900652455

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CONWAY MARITIME PRESS LTD 1983

    0851772811 / 9780851772813

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,29

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Spink & Son Ltd 1978

    0900652454 / 9780900652455

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,88

    Envío por EUR 8,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.B.Hayward & Son 1983

    0903754991 / 9780903754996

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,75

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. 4th Revised edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J 1982

    0903754991 / 9780903754996

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,92

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.B. Hayward & Son 1986

    0903754363 / 9780903754361

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Blue paper over boards with gilt stamping on spine. Gray DJ with white and black lettering over photograph of medals. DJ has some shelf-wear along edges, and a bit of smudging -- overall it remains in good condition. Title and copyright

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. B. Hayward & Son, Polstead, Suffolk, UK 1985

    0903754363 / 9780903754361

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,86

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition (1986) . Book and unclipped dust jacket are crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Stain on edge of front free endpage, the very top of front board, and on right-hand text block. Otherwise all is f

  • Editorial: Percival Marshall 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has a separated front hinge, and scuffing to corners and edges, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hamlyn, London 1972

    0600367088 / 9780600367086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,60

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. A bright clean copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.B. Hayward & Son 1989

    0903754363 / 9780903754361

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.B. Hayward & Son 1989

    0903754363 / 9780903754361

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Savannah Publications 2004

    1902366352 / 9781902366357

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Savannah Publications 2004

    1902366352 / 9781902366357

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCoas Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 18,67

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Cover is worn. Item has staining. Hardcover.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Conway Maritime Press, London, UK 1983

    0851772811 / 9780851772813

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very good +. Revised Edition. 12mo (19 x 13 cm). 84 pp. Glossy pictorial covers with red/black titles to upper and spine. Text block tight and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Seaby 1978

    0900652454 / 9780900652455

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Third Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: 237 p., 15 p. of plates : ill. ; 23 cm.Subjects; Decorations of honor Collectors and collecting Great Britain. Medals Collectors and collecting Great Britain.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1972

    0600367088 / 9780600367086

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Reino UnidoCocksparrow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,30

    Envío por EUR 13,67 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: VG++/VG++/ND. y First Edition, 1st. Imp. SOFTBACK ?HAMLYN ALL-COLOUR PAPERBACK? SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: 1st.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1972* Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing* Binding and cover condition: Colour Illustrated soft card covers, no bumps or rubs. Absolutely minimal shelf wear to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J.B. Hayward & Son 1989

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Revised . Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Numismatic Fine Arts Intl 1978

    0900652454 / 9780900652455

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Henderson

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,77

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Seaby London 1978

    0900652454 / 9780900652455

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 13,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. 8VO hardcover with dust jacket , overall a near fine copy , extra postage costs may apply for all overseas orders , books are posted in a sturdy book box.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J B Hayward, Polstead 1986

    0903754363 / 9780903754361

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Reino UnidoJ. and S. Daft

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hamlyn, Feltham, UK 1972

    0600367088 / 9780600367086

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Crouch Rare Books, Godalming, , Reino UnidoCrouch Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,03

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good (see description). paper back with 160pp and numerous colour plates, colour printed card covers with two creases, text very clean overall very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London:Percival Marshall 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Robert F Butterworth, Lytham St.Annes, LANCS, Reino UnidoRobert F Butterworth

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st ed. Soft covers. 84pp. Illus figs. throughout. Covers sl creased, rubbed & stained. Internally VG copy of an essential book for modellers & artists.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Seaby, London 1978

    0900652454 / 9780900652455

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino UnidoG & S Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. The author has signed o the title page. Contains black & white illustrations and drawings. Seller Ref: M17054. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: B.A. Seaby 1968

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1968. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Seaby 1978

    0900652454 / 9780900652455

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Third Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: 237 p., 15 p. of plates : ill. ; 23 cm.Subjects; Decorations of honor Collectors and collecting Great Britain. Medals Collectors and collecting Great Britain.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Osprey in association with Spink & Son, London 1983

    0850455162 / 9780850455168

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,50

    Envío por EUR 16,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition. Crisp clean unclipped dust-jacket, fresh covers with gilt lettering on spine, tight binding, clean pages and end-papers . Contains many black and white illustrations. Light shelf-wear on upper and lower edges of dust-jacket. Quantity Availab

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Savannah Publications 2004

    1902366352 / 9781902366357

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Savannah Publications 2004

    1902366352 / 9781902366357

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,38

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.