Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Student. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Student. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801303826 ISBN 13: 9780801303821
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd (edition ), 1830
ISBN 10: 0801303788 ISBN 13: 9780801303784
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0673294536 ISBN 13: 9780673294531
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0673294536 ISBN 13: 9780673294531
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791406733 ISBN 13: 9780791406731
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. book is tight with no markings, some fading to wraps, nice copy.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pencil markings; 258 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0844258172 ISBN 13: 9780844258171
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover Edition, Third Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0673153487 ISBN 13: 9780673153487
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Excellent book. Super useful to a new or seasoned teacher. Great condition. Miner staining/yellowing.
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Publicado por New Brunswick: Rutgers U. 1966, New Brunswick, 1966
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG. Hard Cover. VG. pp. 368, index, bibliography.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por harper Collins Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0673294617 ISBN 13: 9780673294616
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 1199743933 ISBN 13: 9781199743930
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Council of Teachers of English, Champaign, IL, 1968
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Norma Phillips (Design) Ilustrador. Copyright 1968. 90 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por harper Collins Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0673294617 ISBN 13: 9780673294616
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0803926871 ISBN 13: 9780803926875
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.