Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871207222 ISBN 13: 9780871207227
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871207222 ISBN 13: 9780871207227
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn for Supervision & Curriculu, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871207222 ISBN 13: 9780871207227
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Chemical Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0841227241 ISBN 13: 9780841227248
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Softcover. Condición: Vg. First Edition. 275 pages. Previous owner's name at top of ffep. Front and back covers starting to curl. Last few pages lightly creased at top corner tips. Photos of book on request. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Amer Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0841227241 ISBN 13: 9780841227248
Librería: Blue Eagle Metaphysical Emporium, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Bottom edge was wet at some point and has faint discoloration, but pages are not wavy. Clean pages and the binding is unbroken.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alba Enterprises LLC 12/23/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692568743 ISBN 13: 9780692568743
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Reason and Wonder: A Copernican Revolution in Science and Spirit. Book.
Publicado por Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Tallahassee, Florida, 1973
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 493-690 pp. Volume XLI, Number Four (December 1973). Softcover. on cover, wear on edges and spine, a few areas with paper corrosion, and pen inscription on cover; slight foxing on cover and first few pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH, 1936
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Hesse (cover), John Schucker (Mr Pinkerton is Present), Pruett Carter (Crossroads), George Howe (The Parson Takes a Wife), Donald Teague (The Saint in Hollywood), Matt Clark (Red Earth) Ilustrador. First Edition. The October 1936 issue of the American Magazine. It contains , Mr Pinkerton is Present, David From (Zenith Jones Brown), part 1 of Crossroads, Kathleen Norris, The Parson Takes a Wife, a story by Clarence Budington Kelland, The Saint in Hollywood, a story by Leslie Charteris (Leslie Charles Bowyer Yin), part 3 of 6 of Red Earth, a novel by Tom Gill, part 2 of 3 of Blocking Back, a novel by Harry A Stuhldreher, the quarterback of the legendary Four Horsemen of Notre Dame, Crime's Mouthpiece, an article by J Edgar Hoover, What Next?, an article by H G Wells, Such Language!, an article by H L Mencken, Impresario - an Interesting People profile of Vincent Minelli - later husband of Judy Garland and father of Liza Minelli, an ad for the MGM movie Romeo and Juliet starring Norma Shearer and Leslie Howard with John Barrymore, Basil Rathbone and Andy Devine, a Grunow radio ad featuring Shirley Temple, and others. Light rubbing to the front cover. Small celo pieces of tape at the top and bottom of the spine. Small stains at the top of pages 115 - 121 with an associated horizontal closed tear at the top of page 117/1178. Other than that the interior is clean and tight. No cutouts or missing pages. A good to very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McCall Corporation, NY, 1927
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. H.R. Ballinger, R.E. Whitney, R.F. Schabelitz, Frank Street, John Held, Jr. Reginald Birch, David Robinson, Pruett Carter, etc, (Many Ads also) Ilustrador. 1st. has items by/about 1920's Fashion; Gene Stratton-Porter, Mrs. Howard Linn, Suicide, Fannie Heaslip Lea (Fiction), Virginia B. Reynolds (Fiction), Olive Edens (Fiction), Harold Bell Wright (Fiction) Gilbert Parker (Fiction) Frances Hodgson Burnett. H.E. Charlot, May Edginton, Princess Eugene Murat (Duchess of Alba), Scarlet Fever, Etc.rear cover has some loss of about 2", not torn but pulled away with tape.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Crowell Publishing Company, Springfield, OH, 1936
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Hesse (cover), John Schucker (Mr Pinkerton is Present), Pruett Carter (Crossroads), George Howe (The Parson Takes a Wife), Donald Teague (The Saint in Hollywood), Matt Clark (Red Earth) Ilustrador. First Edition. The October 1936 issue of the American Magazine. It contains , Mr Pinkerton is Present, David From (Zenith Jones Brown), part 1 of Crossroads, Kathleen Norris, The Parson Takes a Wife, a story by Clarence Budington Kelland, The Saint in Hollywood, a story by Leslie Charteris (Leslie Charles Bowyer Yin), part 3 of 6 of Red Earth, a novel by Tom Gill, part 2 of 3 of Blocking Back, a novel by Harry A Stuhldreher, the quarterback of the legendary Four Horsemen of Notre Dame, Crime's Mouthpiece, an article by J Edgar Hoover, What Next?, an article by H G Wells, Such Language!, an article by H L Mencken, Impresario - an Interesting People profile of Vincent Minelli - later husband of Judy Garland and father of Liza Minelli, an ad for the MGM movie Romeo and Juliet starring Norma Shearer and Leslie Howard with John Barrymore, Basil Rathbone and Andy Devine, a Grunow radio ad featuring Shirley Temple, and others. Light edge wear to the front cover. Rubbing with small loss at the top of the spine. The interior is clean and tight. No cutouts or missing pages. A very good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of Mississippi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 215 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871207222 ISBN 13: 9780871207227
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0805832955 ISBN 13: 9780805832952
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 54,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 30 anv edition. 258 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2002
ISBN 10: 0871207222 ISBN 13: 9780871207227
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1493611178 ISBN 13: 9781493611171
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.35 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UNIV PR OF MISSISSIPPI, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 35,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextHow a group of industry outsiders became popular music sensations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of Mississippi Apr 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604734388 ISBN 13: 9781604734386
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - In October 2001, an unlikely gathering of musicians calling itself the MuzikMafia took place at the Pub of Love in Nashville, Tennessee. ''We had all been beat up pretty good by the 'industry' and we told ourselves, if nothing else, we might as well be playing muzik,'' explains Big Kenny of Big and Rich. For the next year and a half, the MuzikMafia performed each week and garnered an ever-growing, dedicated fan base.Five years, several national tours, six Grammy nominations, and eleven million sold albums later, the MuzikMafia now includes a family of artists including founding members Big and Rich, Jon Nicholson, and Cory Gierman along with Gretchen Wilson, Cowboy Troy, James Otto, Shannon Lawson, Damien Horne (Mista D), Two-Foot Fred, Rachel Kice, and several more in development.This book explores how a set of shared beliefs created a bond that transformed the MuzikMafia into a popular music phenomenon. David B. Pruett examines the artists' coalition from the inside perspective he gained in five years of working with them. Looking at all aspects of the collective, MuzikMafia documents the problems encountered along the ascent, including business difficulties, tensions among members, disagreements with record labels, and miscalculations artists inevitably made before the MuzikMafia unofficially dissolved in 2008. A final section examines hope for the future: the birth of Mafia Nation in 2009.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 125,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 109,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 130,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.