Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 089747421X ISBN 13: 9780897474214
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron Signal Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 089747435X ISBN 13: 9780897474351
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474228 ISBN 13: 9780897474221
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474228 ISBN 13: 9780897474221
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications Inc., Carrollton, TX, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0897473744 ISBN 13: 9780897473743
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Greer, Don; Cumpian, Ernesto; Probert, Andrew Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Walk Around Number 10. Very good with light rubbing, scuffing and edge wear to glossy, illustrated, staple bound wraps. Tiny bit of color debraded at very tip of front fore edge. Profusely illustrated in color and B&W. Otherwise tight, clean, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 089747421X ISBN 13: 9780897474214
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SQUADRON SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS, 2002
ISBN 10: 089747435X ISBN 13: 9780897474351
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Oblong oversized softcover. Fine. 49 pp. Illustrated throughout with photographs and with color illustrations by Don Greer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 089747435X ISBN 13: 9780897474351
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Very Good+. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. First Edition. A clean tightly bound copy with slight rubbing to landscape format card covers and a trace of shelf/edge/corner wear only. (May have an old price sticker or sticker ghost in upper corner), on rare occasions a copy may have a small corner crease. We do our best to catch all these but sometimes one slips through. ; 50 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 089747421X ISBN 13: 9780897474214
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474236 ISBN 13: 9780897474238
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Ernesto Cumpian; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. First Edition. A crisp clean copy from a meticulous collector. May show price sticker to cover or book stamp to first pages. Otherwise in beautiful condition!; 6084; 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2002
ISBN 10: 089747435X ISBN 13: 9780897474351
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474228 ISBN 13: 9780897474221
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Very Good. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474317 ISBN 13: 9780897474313
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Probert Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474236 ISBN 13: 9780897474238
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ernesto Cumpian; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. First Edition. This is a VG or better stapled paperback first edition copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474287 ISBN 13: 9780897474283
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474317 ISBN 13: 9780897474313
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Andrew Probert Ilustrador. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, TX, 2002
ISBN 10: 089747435X ISBN 13: 9780897474351
Librería: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Squadron/Signal Publications,TX. An overview of the development and early employment of the B-2 Stealth Bomber. Developed in the classified world the B-2 saw action in Kosovo, Afghanistan and Iraq. This is Squadron/Signal Publications Aircraft Number 178 in their series. Very good copy of the soft bound first edition of the magazine sized book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, United States, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474287 ISBN 13: 9780897474283
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Reasonable and presentable AIRCRAFT NUMBER 176 BOOKLET consisting of 50 pages and the covers as pictured. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474260 ISBN 13: 9780897474269
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Andrew Probert; Richard Hudson Ilustrador. Book has mild rubbing to covers with thin surface scratches and creases, light wear to edges, light smudges to endpapers. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with sharp text.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897474147 ISBN 13: 9780897474146
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Ernesto Cumpian; Andrew Probert Ilustrador. First Edition. A crisp clean copy from a meticulous collector. May show price sticker to cover or previous owners name or address stamp to first pages. Otherwise in beautiful condition!; 80 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. Book has faint rubbing to covers with a slight crease along front cover spine hinge, light wear to edges, a touch of aging to endpapers. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474309 ISBN 13: 9780897474306
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Very light shelfwear; b/w photos; 50 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal, Carrollton, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897474155 ISBN 13: 9780897474153
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Andrew Probert Ilustrador. Paperback. 64pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SQUADRON SIGNAL PUBLICATIONS, 2000
ISBN 10: 0897474155 ISBN 13: 9780897474153
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK PURPLE. Andrew Probert Ilustrador. General wear, rubbed extremities, black & white and color illustrations, clean, tight binding, no markings OVERSIZED NEEDS ADDITIONAL POSTAGE DATE PUBLISHED: 2000 EDITION: 64.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474333 ISBN 13: 9780897474337
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Andrew Probert Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474333 ISBN 13: 9780897474337
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Andrew Probert Ilustrador. First Edition. A crisp clean copy from a meticulous collector. May show price sticker to cover or previous owners name or address stamp to first pages. Otherwise in beautiful condition!; 80 pages.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Ernesto Cumpian; Andrew Probert Ilustrador. a couple of light scratches to the front panel. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474333 ISBN 13: 9780897474337
Librería: Retro reading, Troy, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Andrew Probert Ilustrador. 1st Edition. F-15 Eagle - Walk Around No. 28 (Squadron Signal) THIS SOFTCOVER IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Squadron/Signal Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897474341 ISBN 13: 9780897474344
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Mariano Rosales Ilustrador. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf edge and corner wear only. ; 80 pages.