Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by editor on half title page. Short gifter's inscription on title page.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Water damage.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The rails and covered bridges of Frederick County are framed by the waters of the Potomac River to the south and the Mason-Dixon line to the north. The county rests at a crossroads of Maryland cultures and history, and journalist Marie Anne Erickson sought out the oldest members of this diverse community to record their colorful stories. Twenty years after the articles appeared as the Crossroads" series for Frederick Magazine, Ingrid Price has compiled her mother's fascinating essays for the first time. Stories of Civil War battles and Prohibition-era raids share the pages with memories of sledding by moonlight and the hunt for the mythical Snallygaster in Erickson's spirited history. From Brunswick to Mount Airy and from Emmitsburg to Point of Rocks, discover an affectionate and occasionally offbeat portrait of Frederick County." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1540207633 ISBN 13: 9781540207630
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1540207633 ISBN 13: 9781540207630
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1540207633 ISBN 13: 9781540207630
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairchild Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1563674173 ISBN 13: 9781563674174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLoose Leaf. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1540207633 ISBN 13: 9781540207630
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fairchild Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1563674173 ISBN 13: 9781563674174
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRing-bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.18x0.48x5.96 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions 11/20/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1540207633 ISBN 13: 9781540207630
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Frederick County Chronicles: The Crossroads of Maryland. Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1540207633 ISBN 13: 9781540207630
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Neue Galerie, New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 3777427543 ISBN 13: 9783777427546
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 240 pages. Color illustrations. Minor rubbing and wear to the cover and edges. Foreword by Renée Price. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Neue Galerie, New York NY June 29-September 25, 2017. Comparative Works. Chronology by Maria Sitte. Index. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1540207633 ISBN 13: 9781540207630
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosenheim, Rosenheimer-Verlagshaus, 1997
ISBN 10: 3475528649 ISBN 13: 9783475528644
Librería: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito168 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen illustrationen. Ein sehr sauberes und sehr ordentliches Exemplar. Leichte Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag. Zahlreiche farbige Illustrationen und Anleitungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 38,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The rails and covered bridges of Frederick County are framed by the waters of the Potomac River to the south and the Mason-Dixon line to the north. The county rests at a crossroads of Maryland cultures and history, and journalist Marie Anne Erickson sought out the oldest members of this diverse community to record their colorful stories. Twenty years after the articles appeared as the Crossroads" series for Frederick Magazine, Ingrid Price has compiled her mother's fascinating essays for the first time. Stories of Civil War battles and Prohibition-era raids share the pages with memories of sledding by moonlight and the hunt for the mythical Snallygaster in Erickson's spirited history. From Brunswick to Mount Airy and from Emmitsburg to Point of Rocks, discover an affectionate and occasionally offbeat portrait of Frederick County." Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. 5. 384 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Ausgabejahr: 2009. 4. Auflage. Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399 Taschenbuch, Maße: 12.3 cm x 2.3 cm x 18.1 cm.