Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581825714 ISBN 13: 9781581825718
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581825714 ISBN 13: 9781581825718
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581825714 ISBN 13: 9781581825718
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581825714 ISBN 13: 9781581825718
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scorched Earth Press January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 097467320X ISBN 13: 9780974673202
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owner's name and green mark on inside front cover. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square.
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479138517 ISBN 13: 9781479138517
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 344 pages. No marks or writing in the book. Corners are square. Gilt lettering on spine is bright. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. Cover colors asre bright. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478130199 ISBN 13: 9781478130192
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scorched Earth Press, North Hills, CA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0974673218 ISBN 13: 9780974673219
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Light edge wear and rubbing, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BearManor Media 2/15/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1629331244 ISBN 13: 9781629331249
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Angels On Tap. Book.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581825714 ISBN 13: 9781581825718
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, Nashville, Tennessee, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581825714 ISBN 13: 9781581825718
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479138517 ISBN 13: 9781479138517
Librería: R. Rivers Books, Running Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Heavy crease to the rear cover. The text appears unmarked. The binding is solid.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed to Dennis Miller by Burt Prelutsky. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. ; 8vo; 336 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Davis, Beth Butala Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, Nashville, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581825714 ISBN 13: 9781581825718
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. For years,"" Burt Prelutsky says, ""the ranks fo the Right were so bereft of amusing people they had to point to William F. Buckley Jr. as their token funnyman. Finally, thank God, P. J. O'Rourke came along. Now he was really funny. I mean, on purpose."" So beings the man who invented political incorrectness. In this delightful social commentary and rant on just about everything the Left does that offends him, he brings a biting wit. In 101 shorty, pithy chapters, Prelutsky applies his wit and wisdom to the big issues of the day. To quote him: ""So Right-wingers, dig in and enjoy. Liberals, dig in and wise up."""" "For years," Burt Prelutsky says, "the ranks fo the Right were so bereft of amusing people they had to point to William F. Buckley Jr. as their token funnyman. Finally, thank God, P. J. O'Rourke came along. Now he was really funny. I mean, on purpose." So beings the man who invented political incorrectness. In this delightful social commentary and rant on just about everything the Left does that offends him, he brings a biting wit. In 101 shorty, pithy chapters, Prelutsky applies his wit and wisdom to the big issues of the day. To quote him: "So Right-wingers, dig in and enjoy. Liberals, dig in and wise up." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Cumberland House Publishing, 2006
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.