Publicado por Fayard, 1971
Librería: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In französischer Sprache. 262 pages.
Publicado por Petite Bibliotheque Payot, Paris., 1967
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback, text in FRENCH, tight, clean copy, no marks.
Publicado por F. S. Crofts & Co, New York, 1932
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 126p., second edition, original red cloth boards 5x7.5 inches; frontis., ownership signature on front endpaper, endpapers mildly toned, else in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Criterion Books, 1960
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good + Jacket. First American Edition. 318 Pp. Grey Cloth Stamped In Maroon. First American Printing. Near Fine, Clean, No Mark. Dust Jacket Price Clipped, Light Wear Around Base Of Spine, Minute Losses At Corners.
Publicado por Einaudi, 1963
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. In Italian. Hardbound with dust jacket. Water-staining and water-rumpling to bottom corner of the first 35 pages and the last 50 pages of book. Wear at top of jacket spine.
Publicado por Criterion Books, 1960
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Small tears to jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked. 318 pages, 22 cm.
EUR 74,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por London: Faber and Faber, 1963., 1963
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition, 8vo., pp.318, red cloth with purple title-band, gilt; light evidence of erased pencilling to title page of 'Michael Kohlhaas', foxing to fore-edges, spine lightly rolled, a very good copy, in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket, with light rubbing to extremities, and small closed tears to head of folds for spine.
Publicado por Criterion, 1960
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philosophical Library and Alliance Book Corporation, 1941
Librería: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The last twenty-eight sermons of the famous German pastor who (though he initially supported the Nazis) was imprisoned in a concentration camp and later rejected Nazism and some of his Anti-Semitic beliefs, becoming an important figure in the German peace movement and an ardent pacifist. This copy has a gift inscription (not from the author) dated in 1942 on the first end page. Remaining pages are clean with no creases, marks, wrinkles or stains. The front and back hinges have been repaired or reinforced on the inside with white tape neatly applied between the pastedown and first (or last) end page. Outer covers are very lightly soiled. None of the cover corners are bumped and there is no rubbing to extremities. There is a clipping from a 1945 newspaper article about Niemoller's release from a concentration camp glued to the book's back pastedown. The article has tan-stained the reverse of the book's last page. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Publicado por Edward W. Titus,, Paris,, 1931
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. First Edition Thus. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 435. Rebound in quarter brown cloth over marbled boards, lettered gilt at the spine. Slight rubbing, otherwise very good.
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Comme neuf. 2ème Édition. Paris 2022. -- 2ème édition -- 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu sous jaquette entoilée en lin illustrée par impression en sérigraphie. Format "minuscule" ( 11,1 x 8,7 cm )( 118 gr ). ------ 367 pages essentiellment d'illustrations. [ 25 pp de Texte ] . ******************** Présentation éditeur : "" Après de nombreux voyages, Frans Masereel s installe en 1912 à Paris et envoie quelques dessins à la rédaction de L Assiette au beurre. Il s initie à la pratique de la gravure sur bois. Il a vingt-cinq ans lorsqu éclate la Première Guerre mondiale. Il commence à publier dans la presse et illustre de nombreuses éditions de Verhaeren, Romain Rolland, Oscar Wilde, François Villon, Baudelaire, Tolstoï, Zola, etc. Il compose également ses propres livres dont Mon livre d heures, en 1919, La Ville en 1925, jusqu à Mains en 1963. Sa notoriété est immense et il expose dans le monde entier. Il meurt en 1972. Aucun nest plus personnel, plus intime, plus généreux, plus convaincant humainement, plus candide que Mon livre d heures, oeuvre d inspiration toute populaire, et l idée de le rééditer, de le délivrer enfin de son existence ésotérique sur Japon impérial, et de le démocratiser en le rendant abordable à l ouvrier, au jeune chauffeur, à la petite téléphoniste, paraît on ne peut plus naturelle, on ne peut plus juste. Thomas Mann "" ******************** ref 129B.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por La depeche du midi, Toulouse
Librería: Antiquariat Ströter, Bielefeld, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. franz., 180 S., Opapp., 8o. (Altersspuren) [8c].
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Tallandier - 1988 - In-8, broché - 289 p. Bon état malgré menus plis et fromments sur les couverture - Dos très légèrement voilé.