EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Soft cover book in great condition! Some light shelf and use wear, including a dog eared crease on back cover, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1630760528 ISBN 13: 9781630760526
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Looks like new in a nicely laminated jacket! SG-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1630760528 ISBN 13: 9781630760526
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Looks like new in a nicely laminated jacket! SG-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, France, 1966
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Used-Acceptable. 180 pp. A great study or reading copy. Well bound with crisp pages. Pen markings and notes throughout book. Text still totally legible. Inscriptions by previous owner on first free front and back end page. Moderate external wear with crease on front cover and light staining to fore edge.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1630760528 ISBN 13: 9781630760526
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. 1st edition thus. 96pp. Quarto in wraps. B&W comics. Signed and inscribed by Lucha Castro on title page. Light shelfwear. Interior clean and crisp. Near Fine.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Garnier-Flammarion, Paris, France, 1966
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 180 pp. Text in French. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Pencil and pen markings throughout text. Creased front cover.
Publicado por Paul Brand, Bussum, Holland, 1970
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. THE 039459 Collection of articles under the auspices of the Liturgical Ecumenical Center. Blue card stock covers have scuffing and rubbing but are holding together well and no marks on interior.
Librería: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historic House Trust of New York City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970927614 ISBN 13: 9780970927613
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 6.00x0.75x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Adam and Charles Black, Edinburgh, 1860
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Book is cocked. Spine has light wear to the ends. Inner hinges are mostly cracked. Private name label on front endpaper. ; Pasted in photograph portrait frontis.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : The Berrico Group of Companies, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0905518004 ISBN 13: 9780905518008
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 292 pp. ; color illustrations of original art by Adam Russell ; photographic color boards ; ISBN: 0905518004 ; SIGNED by author on front ep ; Freel was trained as an engineer, then became an evangelist in Glasgow, and ultimately earned a B.D. from London University. The twenty-six full color illustrations by Adam Russell were executed at Viewfield Baptist Church in Dunfermline, Scotland to illustrate each week's sermon by the Reverend Freel ; slight fading, else VG. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robt. A. Thompson & Co./ A.H. Massina & Co., London & Melbourne., 1893
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. pp.xxxvi+325. 18cm. 11 black and white illustrations within the text of 'The Roll of the Kettledrum'. Small printed bookplate of a private owner on end paper, and pencil note. Hard cover. Maroon cloth with slight fading and edge wear at head and foot of spine. Foxing to end papers. The text block clean throughout. A fair to good clean copy.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Les Éditions du Jour, Montréal, 1962
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. 122 p. dos décollé du document, nom d'un ancien propriétaire en page de garde, épine cassée p. 96-97, code 1979.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London / Folio Society,, 2013
Librería: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Alemania
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito217 pp Very fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 8°, cloth, hardcover, no slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziggurat Books International, 2015
ISBN 10: 0957391153 ISBN 13: 9780957391154
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.84x7.87x0.67 inches. In Stock.