Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (8)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (8)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Idioma (1)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Pratt, Harry E., compiler

    Publicado por Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, IL, 1944

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/G. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Springfield, IL: Abraham Lincoln Association. VG/G. 1944. First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., ix,145 pp., Dj browned with some staining on spine .

  • PRATT, Harry E. (compiler)

    Publicado por The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, 1944

    Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. ix, 145pp. Near fine. A tight and most handsome first edition. Small Lincoln-theme bookplate (name excised) on front pastedown and small portion of jacket copy neatly affixed to rear pastedown. Tipped to the front flyleaf is an interesting Typed Note (unsigned) from Pratt, 1p, 5½" X 3¼" buff penny postcard, Springfield, IL, 28 August 1939. Addressed to Arnold F. Gates (1914-93, noted Lincoln scholar). Fine. On message side, with "The Abraham Lincoln Association" (which he served as executive secretary from 1936 to 1943) preprinted at top, Pratt tells Gates "There will be a charge of 25 cents for the booklet mailed to you as ordered on your recent card." Signed (in type) "H.E. Pratt.".

  • Pratt , Harry E. , Compiler

    Publicado por The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, Ill., 1944

    Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. This is an excellent copy of Pratt's compilation of letters depicting Lincoln by his contemporaries . Dust jacket is protected by a mylat cover .

  • Pratt , Harry E. , Compiler

    Publicado por The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, Ill., 1944

    Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. First Edition. Here Pratt depicts Lincoln as he appeared to letter writers of his time . The book is in very good condition . The hinges are tight . The interior is clean , no marks . The dust jacket has a chip on the front panel about an inch in length. The dust jacket is now protected with a mylar cover .

  • Pratt , Harry E. , Compiler

    Publicado por The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, Ill., 1944

    Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 3 de 5 estrellas Valoración 3 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing . Depicts Lincoln as he appeared to letter writers of his time. Light wear to edges of boards. Browning to dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover .

  • Imagen del vendedor de Concerning Mr. Lincoln: In Which Abraham Lincoln is Pictured as he Appeared to Letter Writers of his Time a la venta por Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    PRATT, Harry E. (compiler)

    Publicado por The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, 1944

    Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, pictorial dust jacket. ix, 145pp. Near fine/very good. Jacket lightly edgeworn, with spine a bit age toned, Handsome and tight first edition of this gathering of correspondence penned by Lincoln contemporaries making interesting revelations about him. From the collection of Illinois governor and two-time Democratic presidential candidate Adlai E. Stevenson II (1900-65), a well-known Lincoln devotee. He boldly pencils "Ex. Mansion" on front flyleaf -- Executive Mansion, which dates this copy from his residency there between 1949 and 1953.

  • PRATT, Harry E. (compiler)

    Publicado por The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, 1944

    Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. ix, 145pp. Very good fine. Spine faintly age toned, else tight and internally fine; endpapers lightly age toned. Attractive first edition of this gathering of correspondence penned by Lincoln contemporaries that make interesting revelations about him. From the collection of Illinois governor and two-time Democratic presidential candidate Adlai E. Stevenson II (1900-65), a well-known Lincoln devotee. He boldly signs the front flyleaf in full in pencil, adding "1944" below.

  • PRATT, Harry E. (compiler)

    Publicado por The Abraham Lincoln Association, Springfield, 1944

    Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth, dust jacket. ix, 145pp. Near fine/very good. Jacket just a bit edgeworn, with spine slightly age toned. First edition, tight and attractive -- and bearing a choice autograph addition: Tipped to the inner flyleaf is a Typed Note Signed from Pratt, 1p, 8½" X 7¼", Springfield, IL, 1954 September 14. Addressed to noted Lincoln scholar Arnold F. Gates (1914-93). Near fine. On "Illinois State Historical Library" letterhead listing Pratt as State Historian, Pratt comments cryptically about a Civil War matter: "We do have a copy of 'Scenic South' for May, 1954. I do not believe that you did send a copy of the Hancock Brady ad. We would like to have a copy of it." Signed simply "Harry" in blue ink. Pratt (b. 1901) died, ironically, on Lincoln's birthday in 1956, and his is a rather uncommon signature.