Pozzo ralph (24 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,60
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,70
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Christmas Ornaments This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back…guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ecco/ An Imprint of HarperCollinsPublishers, New York 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,22
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 1st Edition. 321 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stated first edition and first printing. David High and Ralph Del Pozzo (Jacket Design); Stephen Barker (Author Photo); Stephanie Huntwork (Design) (ilustrado…r).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harper, 2011. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with very light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with an…y questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Editorial: Collins Design 2005
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Avocado Pit
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second Printing. Inscribed and signed by both authors on half title-page: "Merry Christmas 2005 Jovanna! David High Ralph Del Pozzo". Touch of edgewear to the DJ. ; Square 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages; Signed by All Authors.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino UnidoThe Print Room
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression with full number line. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, IN BLACK PEN, ON TITLE PAGE 'To Seamus with best wishes Ron Liebman'. Some minuscule edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, top corners very sli…ghtly bruised, not price clipped ($24.00), no other inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy, looks unread. 281pp. When El Salvadoran crime boss Rodrigo Gonzalez is finally nabbed in Camden, New Jersey, for high volume drug trafficking, he hires criminal defense attorneys Mickie Mezzonatti and Salvatore 'Junne' Salerno, Jr. He's been told they're the best and that, as former Camden police officers, they know all the blind spots and loopholes (read the ins and outs) of the local courts. All Rodrigo asks of Junne and Mickie is that they get him out on bond so he can jump bail and escape back to the comforts of El Salvador. Problem is, the judge denies bail. Soon Mezzonatti and Salerno are receiving a few unwelcome guests, friends of Rodrigo, asking questions. And the boys need to find answers, fast. Mickie and Junne have an enviable professional success rate. With their street smarts and learned on the job courtroom skills, the blue collar boys enjoy trouncing self righteous, Ivy educated district attorneys. But they also know when they need help. Like with Rodrigo. So they approach Professor Mumbles, a brilliant though eccentric former white shoe lawyer who suffered a spectacular corporate burnout. As Junne and Mickie duck and dive to make Rodrigo's case (or at least fake it with Mumbles's help), they're also juggling their regular caseload, like local drug lord Slippery Williams, whose badass nephew may have turned informant, and the gorgeous hooker Little Chip, whose prostitution bust leaves her pimp hopping mad. And through it all, the boys attempt to keep a happy home life. That's no sweat for Mickie, a natural Casanova, but it may prove to be trickier than Junne ever imagined. 'Cause he's got a secret. And if Rodrigo does not kill him, his family just might. The first installment of a hilarious new series, 'Death by Rodrigo' is a romp through the seamy side of criminal law by one of the foremost attorneys in America (who also has a wicked sense of humour). Quite scarce signed. Jacket by Dave J. High and Ralph del Pozzo (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).