Poynter malcolm (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PS Publishing 2013

    1848635893 / 9781848635890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PS Publishing 2013

    1848635893 / 9781848635890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,13

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Newnes Limited, London 1905

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCatterson Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. I am happy to offer a vintage copy, a bit battered, of a portfolio of: "Drawings of Sir E.J. Poynter Bart. P.R.A." with an essay by Malcolm Bell. This book was published by George Newnes Limited of London and although undated, research suggests 1905. There is a tipped-in, color

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PS Artbooks Ltd., Hornsea 2013

    1848635893 / 9781848635890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGerry Kleier Rare Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 24,56

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A clean copy. A volume in the PSA Artbooks collection of Horror Comic reprints. No jacket, as issued. ; 10.3 X 7.2 X 0.9 inches.

  • Editorial: Cozmic Comics/H Bunch Associates, London, England 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing. With color illustrated cover and black/white interior art. VERY FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. With slight wear from handling. No tears, chips, creases or bumps. Not marked and very bright and clean. All books ca

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PS Artbooks,, Kingston-Upon-Hull: 2013

    1848635893 / 9781848635890

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,25

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Color illustrations throughout. Stated first edition. Fine in illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PS Artbooks 0 2012

    1848635907 / 9781848635906

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fleur Fine Books, Port Neches, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaFleur Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,10

    Envío por EUR 5,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    SLIPCASED. Condición: New. Slipcased Limited Edition. PS Artbooks. New. Weird, Mysterious and Spine-tingling tales featuring Issues 21-25 from July to November 1951 of the ACG classic Adventures Into The Unknown. This fifth volume has been meticulously compiled from the original source material and painstakingly digitally restor

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heron, Geneva 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Broadwater Books, Southampton, , Reino UnidoBroadwater Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 14,92

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. 15 043 18 R1 - . Heron edition of the works of Dennis Wheatley. Titles just starting to fade. Fine copy. Top edge dusty. A Roger Brook Story (4). Poynter, Malcolm (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pan, London 1979

    0330259806 / 9780330259804

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,11

    Envío por EUR 31,21 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing of 1st Edition. 48 pages. Illustrated. A firm clean book. Malcolm Poynter (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PS Publishing 2013

    1848635893 / 9781848635890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 43,07

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Editorial: PS Artbooks 2013

    1848635907 / 9781848635906

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 33,04

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781848635906. Hardback with slipcase. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dust jacket; bound in pictorial boards. As New. No Signature.

  • Editorial: Heron Books, Geneva

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,41

    Envío por EUR 21,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 560pp. Gilt decorated textured paper covered boards, decorated endpapers, ribbon marker, frontispiece, illustrations. Frontispiece by Mark Gerson. Illustrations by Malcolm Poynter. (Mystery).

  • Editorial: PS Artbooks 2013

    1848635893 / 9781848635890

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 33,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 9781848635890. Hardback. No dustjacket as issued. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. No Signature.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Denne Hill (Kent), Nicholas Treadwell Publications 1985

    0907932037 / 9780907932031

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Alemanianika-books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 48,50 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8° , Broschur. 91 Seiten Ecken und Kanten etwas berieben, sonst in einem guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. 9780907932031 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Editorial: Heron Books, London 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino UnidoCHARLES BOSSOM

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Faux Red Leather. Condición: Very Good. Attractive red leatherette boards with gilt titling and decorations. Decorated end papers, silken bookmark. Bright Covers. Some fading to gilt titling on spine. Nick to top of spine. Darken to top edge. 560 Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo. Mark Gerson, Malcolm Poynter (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Heron Books, London 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino UnidoCHARLES BOSSOM

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,77

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Faux Red Leather. Condición: Very Good. Attractive red leatherette boards with gilt titling and decorations. Decorated end papers, silken bookmark. Bright Covers Fading to gilt titling on spine. Damage to right side of spine. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo. Mark Gerson, Malcolm Poynter (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: G. Newnes ; Charles Scribner's Sons, London, New York 1905

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino UnidoJoseph Burridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,51

    Envío por EUR 26,64 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 11 pages, 47 leaves of plates, illustrations : 29 cm. staining to corner of rear cover, internally VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwich Exchange, London 1997

    1871551161 / 9781871551167

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 41,76

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Square Quarto size (4to) in colour printed stiff card covers, 45pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Greenwich Exchange Ltd 1999

    1871551161 / 9781871551167

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Private Library, London, Reino UnidoThe Private Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,14

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.

  • Editorial: Nicholas Treadwell Gallery, London 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Reino UnidoBookcase

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Folded Card. Condición: Good Minus. No Jacket. Folded card when opened displays 8 black and white images of sculptures by Malcolm Poynter, also image on front cover, rear cover displays photograph of artist in his studio with a short biography underneath, small stamp to foot of rear cover. All images on display at the exhibition

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Denne Hill (Kent), Nicholas Treadwell Publications, um 1985. 1985

    0907932037 / 9780907932031

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SuizaAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    91 S. Mit 92 meist ganzseitigen schwarz-weiss-Abb. Deckel mit Gebrauchsspuren, Deckelränder berieben, untere Ecken leicht bestossen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160 21 cm. x 14,5 cm. Kartonierte Original-Broschur mit farbiger Deckel-Illustr.und Rückenbeschriftung. 1.Ausgabe. Oben auf dem Titelblatt signiert (Filzstift "M

  • Editorial: Cozmic Comics / H Bunch Assoc, London 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 36,51

    Envío por EUR 9,49 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in stapled wraps.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: PS Publishing 2013

    1848635893 / 9781848635890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 75,01

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nicholas Treadwell Gallery, Bradford 1989

    0907932037 / 9780907932031

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, , Reino UnidoDavid Bunnett Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,69

    Envío por EUR 29,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Slim Large Quarto size (4to). in colour printed stiff card covers, 9 full page plates. PLUS loosely inserted typescript biography of the artist, large folded A3 size colour poster for the exhibition, and a large folded A3 size b/w poster for 'Suspended Sentences' a stage performance of wo

  • Editorial: Newnes, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Reino UnidoThe Blue Penguin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 33,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Appears to be the First Edition. Green linen spine, decorated printed paper covered boards, 4to, top edge gilt, tipped in frontis, pp.1 - 11 inc introductory essay by Malcolm Bell followed by plates 1 - 47, all present, some tipped in and all full page. In the publishers` " Modern Master Dr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wolverhampton/Bradford/London, Wolverhampton Art Gallery/Nicholas Treadwell Gallery, 1993-1994. 1993

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SuizaAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    9 farbige Postkarten (14,5 cm. x 10 cm.) und 7 farbige Hochglanz-Karten (20,5 cm. x 14,5 cm.) / 6 nn.Bl.mit 10 meist ganzseitigen schwarz-weiss-Abb. Mappe an den Ecken leicht bestossen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 20,5 cm. x 15 cm. Original-Hochglanz-Mappe mit farbiger Deckel-Illustr. / 21 cm. x 14,5 cm. Kartonierte

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Privately published 1981

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 178,58

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Privately published, Signed and dated and Numbered 26 of 250 copies by the Author Malcolm Poynter. Also inscribed and Signed by Him Separately. There is gilt on the spine and on the front cover. Publication of 100 Black and White Pages. The boards are in very good condit

  • Editorial: new musical express,uk 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , Reino UnidoS.Carter

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,72

    Envío por EUR 23,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. fabulous: irreverent cynical and very funny.an extremely scarce item! 36 pages.vg clean copy.

  • Editorial: London, Buccaneer Books, 1980 1980

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: CORSEAUX Pascal, PARIS, , FranciaCORSEAUX Pascal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 45,19 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    in 4 broché de 40 pages avec les couvertures Texte en anglais. Nombreuses photographies en noir de performances et de sculptures. Couverure en peu jaunie, bon exemplaire.

  • Editorial: NP, NP

    2900013711703

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 7,78 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as issued. LIMITED EDITION. (ND). 8vo. LIMITED EDITION one of 250 copies SIGNED by Poynter. Slight bowing to front board. This copy has photo pasted to f.f.e.p. Slight soiling to textblock bottom edge. Slightest bumping, scraping, wear, and minor discolorati