Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform July 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1469971380 ISBN 13: 9781469971384
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Trade. Thomas, David C Ilustrador. Very little wear to cover, corners, and edges. Binding is tight, pages are unmarked and crisp. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delmar Cengage Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418009555 ISBN 13: 9781418009557
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delmar Cengage Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418009555 ISBN 13: 9781418009557
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2000
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Volume 68, Number 1 (March 2000). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers, some creasing and soiling, as well as indentation in paper surface.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Includes Lewis Lending Library bookplate. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; v, 284 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Notes; Distributed in the U.S.A. by Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore. Includes bibliographic references and index. Subjects; Hematologic Diseases - Aged. Blood - Diseases. Older people - Diseases. Hematologic Diseases - in old age. Geriatrics. Aged - Diseases. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240908407 ISBN 13: 9781240908400
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-01-10, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240908407 ISBN 13: 9781240908400
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Child Welfare League of America, Inc., New York, 1979
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 74 pp. Vol. LVIII, No. 2, February 1979 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Includes Lewis Lending Library bookplate. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; v, 284 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Notes; Distributed in the U.S.A. by Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore. Includes bibliographic references and index. Subjects; Hematologic Diseases - Aged. Blood - Diseases. Older people - Diseases. Hematologic Diseases - in old age. Geriatrics. Aged - Diseases. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: Villiers Publications Ltd., 1964
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, xx+92pp (plus ads), printed wrappers. This issue of James Boyer May's important review includes writing and criticism from a range of contributors. Unmarked copy, light toning and wear to wrappers. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delmar Cengage Learning, 2006
ISBN 10: 1418009555 ISBN 13: 9781418009557
Librería: International Book Project, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Not ex-library. Pages clean/crisp, no highlighting or underlining. No bumping, no scratches on cover. Spine in excellent condition, edges clean. Like brand new. 100% of proceeds go toward promoting literacy worldwide.
Publicado por United Artists, Beverly Hills, CA, 1980
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage black-and-white still photograph of Martin Sheen from the 1980 film. A modern aircraft carrier is sent back in time to Hawaii, 1941, just hours before the attack on Pearl Harbor. One of the most inventive science fiction films of the 1980s, today a minor classic in the Psychotronic world. 8 x 10 inches. About Near Fine.
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Thomas, David C Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Folio Society, London, 1990
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Llewellyn Thomas Ilustrador. Hardback: Good+ Condition. Slipcase: Good+ Condition. Pages Bright, Clean And Unmarked. "Can You Forgive Her" Has Staining Along Leaf-Edges And On Boards From Tinted Top Leaf-Edge, Possibly From Water-Damage. Binding Tight And Secure. Boards Show Light Wear. Slipcase Shows Some Corner Denting. Photograph Is Added By Selling Site And Not Ours, Therefore May Not Reflect This Edition Or Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240908407 ISBN 13: 9781240908400
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 25,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 25,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnbTitle:/b A Topographical Account of Tattershall in the county of Lincoln.br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the worl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240908407 ISBN 13: 9781240908400
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 77,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press 2023-06-09, 2023
ISBN 10: 0252044827 ISBN 13: 9780252044823
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 79,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241495807 ISBN 13: 9781241495800
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240908407 ISBN 13: 9781240908400
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1240908407 ISBN 13: 9781240908400
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 52.