Potterfield larry (47 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,81
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ has some light scuffing. ; 11.2 X 8.6 X 0.8 inches; 221 pages.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Erlandson Books, Mesa, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaErlandson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket are in Near Fine condition. Info card from the CEO laid in.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Still in original shrink-wrap, brand new book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A crisp and unmarked copy. 221pp. Large book: NO international orders. The Short Stories of Larry Potterfield Vol. 1 Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Larry Potterfield and MidwayUSA, Columbia, MO 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadise Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,97
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light edge wear, jacket lightly rubbed, clean copy.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. MidwayUSA, Columbia, MO. 2017. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. DJ: Fine. Brown satin finish boards and spine with tan lettering on the spine and front board. Laid in is a presentation letter from Potter…field. 191 pp 8vo oblong. The author is a hunter, shooter, gun collector, reloader, amateur gunsmith, and the owner of a highly respected business. He started MidwayUSA in 1977 and at present it is an internet retailer of shooting, hunting, and outdoor products. This book covers the business aspects of the company, its history, the background of the family members who own and manage it, and the employees that make it a success. A clean pristine copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaHigh-Lonesome Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. First edition. 11 x 8 1/2, 221 pgs, color photos throughout. Great stories about hunting, guns and the outdoors by this Missouri sportsman.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. MidwayUSA, Columbia, MO. 2017. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Inscribed by the author on the FFFP dated 11 JUL 2017. Book Condition: Fine. DJ: Fine. Brown satin finish boards and spine with tan lettering on the spine and fr…ont board. 191 pp 8vo oblong. The author is a hunter, shooter, gun collector, reloader, amateur gunsmith, and the owner of a highly respected business. He started MidwayUSA in 1977 and at present it is an internet retailer of shooting, hunting, and outdoor products. This book covers the business aspects of the company, its history, the background of the family members who own and manage it, and the employees that make it a success. A clean very presentable copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. MidwayUSA, Columbia, MO. 2017. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Inscribed by the author on the FFFP dated 11 JUL 2017. Book Condition: Fine. DJ: Fine. Brown satin finish boards and spine with tan lettering on the spine and fr…ont board. 191 pp 8vo oblong. The author is a hunter, shooter, gun collector, reloader, amateur gunsmith, and the owner of a highly respected business. He started MidwayUSA in 1977 and at present it is an internet retailer of shooting, hunting, and outdoor products. This book covers the business aspects of the company, its history, the background of the family members who own and manage it, and the employees that make it a success. A clean very presentable copy. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas Savage, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,43
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Not Ex-Library Copy.Oversized Hardcover Edition With Dustjacket.Text Unmarked.Binding Is Solid.Not Ex-Library Copy.Corners Slightly Bumped. First Edition, First Printing. .
Editorial: Midway USA 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very clean book. Illustrated with color photographs. Pictures on request.
Editorial: Midway January 2018 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. NOT in shrink wrap. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Editorial: Midway USA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A. 2008
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has or May Have wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SC…ANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! The Original Copyright date is 2008 for this Printing. No Owner markings. With index tabs Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

Editorial: Private Printing 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKurtis A Phillips Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 3,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Wide-boards hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Presentation card laid in. This copy has a "read-only-once" look & feel with no creases to the boards' corners. Plenty of photos and narrative. St…ored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Editorial: Midway 2015
- Tapa dura
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Oversize Oblong Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Color photos throughout. Hunting, fishing, safari adventures of the author.
Más imágenesEditorial: larry Potterfield and MidwayUSA, Columbia, MO 2018
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaK. L. Givens Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. 1st Edition. Oblong hardback bound in gray paper-covered boards with light gray titles. No defects on the book or the dust jacket. Stories of the outdoors with stories of his Air Force time and of guns and his hunting experiences. Most photos were by family with a few by… professional photographers. Photos are mainly in color. There is a brief letter signed by Larry Potterfield. 221 Pages Size: Oblong 8to. Book.
Editorial: MidwayUSA
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial shelving wear. DJ is protected by a mylar cover.

Editorial: Midwayusa 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
Editorial: Self Published, Columbia, Mo. 2018
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,97
Envío por EUR 5,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine condition. Dust jacket in near fine condition. , 221pp. Illustrated profusely. A collection of stories published by NRA member and founder and ceo of Midway publishing.

Editorial: Midwayusa, U.S.A. 2017
- Tapa dura
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGranada Bookstore, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,85
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. No Edition Or Printing Stated. The Book Is Bound In Brown Paper Over Boards With Faint Yellow Lettering On The Front And Spine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket illustrated, inscribed by author. Signed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,67
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editorial: MidwayUSA, Columbia, MO 2017
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSessions Book Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 3,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 191 pages. Illustrated. Size: 11 x 8.5. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Business History.

Editorial: Larry Potterfield and Midwayusa 2018
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall. 221 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.