EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 5th Edition. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. SIGNED by one of the authors (Scott E. Tarbet.) Personal inscription to previous owner. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson Publishing Co., Cincinnati, OH, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870845225 ISBN 13: 9780870845222
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 3rd Edition. The text has marking and highlighting, some of the blue highlighter on the first 40 or so pages has bled from a liquid spill. The cover has wear with creasing and the lamination is puckering. Has soiling on the outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0870845225. ISBN/EAN: 9780870845222. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560804378.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson Publishing Co., Cincinnati, OH, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870845225 ISBN 13: 9780870845222
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 3rd Edition. The text has marking and highlighting, has a light brown stain on the upper edge of the first 50 or so pages. The cover has wear with creasing and the lamination is puckering. Has soiling on the outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0870845225. ISBN/EAN: 9780870845222. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560804302.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson Publishing Co., Cincinnati, OH, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870845225 ISBN 13: 9780870845222
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 3rd Edition. The text has marking and highlighitng, has a black ink spill on the upper edge of the last 50 or so pages and a light brown stain on the upper edge of the first 50 or so pages. The cover has wear with creasing and the lamination is puckering. Has soiling on the outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0870845225. ISBN/EAN: 9780870845222. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560804300.
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 23,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Softcover, well-read but good overall condition. Some highlighting, general handling wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813590299 ISBN 13: 9780813590295
Librería: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New condition - quick ship with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson Publishing Co., Cincinnati, OH, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870845225 ISBN 13: 9780870845222
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. 3rd Edition. Still in Shrinkwrap Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0870845225. ISBN/EAN: 9780870845222. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560716921.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3860253034 ISBN 13: 9783860253038
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198533993 ISBN 13: 9780198533993
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 23.5 x 15.5 cm. 241pp. Bibliography, index of notations & terminology. Oxford Science Publcations.
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 360 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 013112286X ISBN 13: 9780131122864
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; ISBN: 013112286x. ISBN/EAN: 9780131122864. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560776224.
EUR 29,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fifth edition. Pages unmarked, limited gentle wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198533993 ISBN 13: 9780198533993
Librería: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in glossy wraps. First edition. Fine, unread condition. No marks, mars, or writing. An introduction to set theory for mathematicians. 8vo. 241 pp. including index.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3860253034 ISBN 13: 9783860253038
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. 255 S. B3045-45 9783860253038 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 662.
EUR 43,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 43,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.