Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973837021 ISBN 13: 9781973837022
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536965138 ISBN 13: 9781536965131
Librería: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1518707378 ISBN 13: 9781518707377
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539870111 ISBN 13: 9781539870111
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1518707378 ISBN 13: 9781518707377
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Potter, Douglas C. Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 1,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536965138 ISBN 13: 9781536965131
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vision Forum (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1937460320 ISBN 13: 9781937460327
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Fantasy Convention, Providence, 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Providence: World Fantasy Convention. Fine. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. World Fantasy Convention souvenir/program book. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial [great J. K. Potter cover art] wrappers, saddle-stapled, [68] pages not counting the cover [last numbered page is 67], illustrated. Near fine with a trace of wear. mag 23/E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1518707378 ISBN 13: 9781518707377
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bounty Books., London., 2005
ISBN 10: 0753711966 ISBN 13: 9780753711965
Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 128pp, colour illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1970
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff burgundy wraps, oblong format. Essentially as issued. Art museum library stamp along bottom edge of contents page, otherwise unmarked. 176 pp., illus. in b&w, some color. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530369576 ISBN 13: 9781530369577
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anglo-Didáctica Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 8486623502 ISBN 13: 9788486623500
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : A Cocktail of English Pastimes es un libro en inglés que explora las costumbres y pasatiempos ingleses. Ideal para estudiantes de inglés o cualquier persona interesada en la cultura inglesa, este libro ofrece una visión entretenida y educativa de las actividades recreativas típicas de Inglaterra. EAN: 9788486623500 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: A COCKTAIL OF ENGLISH PASTIMES Autor: Nuria Merino Olmos| José Merino Bustamante| Douglas Potter Idioma: en Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530369576 ISBN 13: 9781530369577
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Potter, Mr Douglas C Ilustrador. 32 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Anglo-Didáctica Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 8486623537 ISBN 13: 9788486623531
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro, 'Juegos de palabras en inglés', es una herramienta didáctica complementaria diseñada para estudiantes de inglés. Publicado por Anglo-Didáctica Publishing, este libro en edición bilingüe (español e inglés) ofrece una forma amena y efectiva de mejorar el vocabulario y la comprensión del idioma. Con 72 páginas de contenido práctico, es ideal para complementar el aprendizaje en el aula o en casa. EAN: 9788486623531 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Juegos de palabras en inglés Autor: José Merino Bustamante| Douglas Potter Editorial: Anglo-Didáctica Publishing Idioma: es, en Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. J. K, Potter Ilustrador. First Edition. Niles: Dark Harvest. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0913165158 . This version is one of 1200 trade copies. This copy has been signed by the editor, Douglas E. Winter, and by one of the contributors, Charles L. Grant, on the title page. 1987 World Fantasy Award nominee for best anthology / collection. 165+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy in Fine jacket. clphE.