Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803669933 ISBN 13: 9780803669932
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. Soft Cover edition. Series 19. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803669933 ISBN 13: 9780803669932
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803669933 ISBN 13: 9780803669932
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803669933 ISBN 13: 9780803669932
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195138988 ISBN 13: 9780195138986
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195138988 ISBN 13: 9780195138986
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Hardback in very good condition. 3rd edition. Some foxing.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. hardback in very good condition. 3rd edition. highlighting to first 70 pages of book, otherwise clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: F. A. Davis Company, 1972, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1972
ISBN 10: 0803669917 ISBN 13: 9780803669918
Librería: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: like New. Edition 2. like New. Edition 2. Hardcover, unmarked. bx113.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573310964 ISBN 13: 9781573310963
Librería: oz5457, Norridge, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1997 New York Academy of Sciences hardcover; no dust jacket; withdrawn library copy with library markings/stickers; light cover/corner wear; pages clean/tight; good condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Wie neu. 420 pages. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. 3. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573310964 ISBN 13: 9781573310963
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences volume 835 (ISSN 0077-8923). An almost as-new copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0803669917 ISBN 13: 9780803669918
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 286 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Pen markings throughout text. No dj. Front cover slightly detached from spine. Slight damage to top and bottom of spine. Synopsis: Since the last edition of this monograph, medicine and society have increasingly concerned themselves with the importance of the brain's integrity in human individuality. Consequently, all parts of the text and bibliography have been brought up to date to give account to advances reported in the medical literature, and the text has been modified to take advantage of new experiences gained in the authors' laboratories and their clinical services at The New York Hospital and Memorial Hospital in the previous five years.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1998
ISBN 10: 1573310972 ISBN 13: 9781573310970
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1573310972 ISBN 13: 9781573310970
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good +. 421pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: F. A. Davis Company, 1982, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0803669925 ISBN 13: 9780803669925
Librería: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: like New. like New. Hardcover, unmarked. bx112.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0803669917 ISBN 13: 9780803669918
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. Text appears clean, The Cover has very minimal wear, Has a name written on the upper oute page edges and a University stamp inside the front and back cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Medicine & Health; ISBN: 0803669917. ISBN/EAN: 9780803669918. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560743175.
Publicado por F.A. Davis, 1966/1972, 2nd Edition, 10th Printing, 1978. [, 1978
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ] Hardback, small 4to, appx 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, silver-stamped titles on black leatherette, ix + 286 pages, VG/no dj. Very light rubbing to corners. Highlighting to ten early pages + one early page with notations in ink. Index. Extensive Bibliography. RWR5 Medicine Neurology Brain Diseases Lesions Death.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The New York Academy of Sciences, NEW YORK, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573310972 ISBN 13: 9781573310970
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences INGLESE Volume afferente agli atti del convegno omonimo tenutosi a new York in data 5 ottobre 1997. Brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile similtelato lucido con copertina illustrata. Presenti numerose tabelle espilcative della materia oggetto del convegno, con didascalie. Volume DCCCXXXV ( 835 ) della collana. Numero pagine 421.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Good. 5. Copertina in ecopelle. Tagli e pagine integri. Collana: "Contemporary Neurology Series/10". 0803669917 Buono (Good) . Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803669933 ISBN 13: 9780803669932
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Clean and crisp pages w/minor highlighting in the 1st half of book! You will be pleased. Name on 1st-page. ( z1s187C ) Some minimal wear on cover and page edges. ** Fast Shipping**.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0803669933 ISBN 13: 9780803669932
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 30,34
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: FONDO EDITORIAL FONDO EDITORIAL - MEDICINA CLINICA E INTERNA | MEDICINA DE CUIDADOS INTENSIVOS | NEUROLOGIA Y NEUROFISIOLOGIA CLINICAS.
EUR 41,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195138988 ISBN 13: 9780195138986
Librería: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.